Rogaine Series 2021

Entry List

All competitors who have entered Rogaine Series 2021 are listed on these pages.

Rogaine Series 2

SJB (School Junior Boys)

Scott Christie
Matthew Greenwood
Jerry Lu
James Murphy
Max Nicholson
Max Nicholson

SJG (School Junior Girls)

Anna Batcheler
Cerys Findlow
Mandipa J Mhuka
Siobhan Murphy
Aless Nicholson
Alessandra Nicholson
Alicia Wu

TSJ (Team School Junior)

Team Team to beat
Harry Borton, Connor Smith

SIB (School Intermediate Boys)

Sam Carryer
luka johnson
Chase Templeton

SIG (School Intermediate Girls)

Kate Borton
Grace Liang
Molly McGowan
Sienna Payne

TSI (Team School Intermediate)

Team 90% Weetbix
Quinn Harris, Tahi Harris

SSB (School Senior Boys)

Nathan Borton
Robert Christie
Campbell Syme

SSG (School Senior Girls)

Matilda Fletcher
Sofia Skinner
Eva Wadsworth

TSS (Team School Senior)

Team Frater & Hayes in Slater Maze
Juliet Frater, Emily Hayes

M20 (Men 20 and under)

Michael McCormack
Alexander Nicholson
Liam Stolberger

W20 (Women 20 and under)

Penelope Salmon

MO (Open Men)

Joshua Bax
Oliver Braun
Jason Brown
Brendan Coffey
Cameron De L’Isle
Kunal Kumar
Johan Kvasnicka
The Oman
Nimai Stansfield

WO (Open Women)

Emma Carruthers
An Ran Chen
Nicola Farmer
Fiona McAllister
Jasmine Zhang

M40 (Men 40 and over)

Paul Ayres
Nick Harris
Neill McGowan
Rob Murphy
Roger Woodroofe

W40 (Women 40 and over)

Louise Borton
Louisa Currie
Kylie McGillivray-Brown
Nicole Skinner
Lise Turner

M50 (Men 50 and over)

Dave Crofts
Andrew de Lisle
Garry Dean
Richard Everitt
Andrew Fleming
Mark Frater
Darren Gosse
Jeff Greenwood
Simon Hunt
Jan Jager
Mark Lawson
Steve Oram
Barry Ruddell
David Stewart
Russell Syme
Robert Vanstam

W50 (Women 50 and over)

Susy Carryer
Alison Comer
Fiona de Lisle
Monique Dean
Shelley Friedrich
Marquita Gelderman
Marquita Gelderman
Mel Miller
maia molioo
Megan Officer
Sharon Osman
Karin Sedelmayr
Lyn Stanton
Steph White

M60 (Men 60 and over)

john barrett
Clive Bolt
Tony R Cooper
Martin Crosby
Rob Garden
Chris Gelderman
Norm Jager
Geoff Mead
Owen Means
Richard Mercer
Dave Middleton
Terry Nuthall
Nicholas Oram
Nicholas Oram
Les Paver
Steve Pyatt
David Scott
Peter Ware

W60 (Women 60 and over)

Helen Bolt
Chris Jager
Jan Maunder
Lisa Mead
Mary Moen
Annette Orchard
Phillippa Poole

TM (Men's Team)

Team Forsyth
Joshua Forsyth, Nick Forsyth
Team Jacksonz
Brent Jackson, Charles Jackson
Team LMCs Dunboddame's
Lachlan Cameron, Marcus Cameron
Team Nameless
Puneet Kumar, Alan Scaria, Amalroy Thomas
Team The A Team
Alex Tunnicliffe, Andrew Tunnicliffe

TW (Women's Team)

Team Bonaka
Michelle Dalzell, Katie Northfield, Natalie Paynter
Team Door-modderen
Annemarie Hogenbirk, Femke Jager
Team Exotic Cheese
Emma Cannin, Rachel Clapcott
Team French 75
Anna Henwood, Hilary McIntyre, Kylie Tipene
Team Fuse Creative
Leigh Cockerill, Anne Lowerson
Team Gogainers
Alyssa Clark, Kate Farmer, Clara McSharry, Neve McSharry
Team green > white
Manon Bonar, Louise O'Rourke
Team GRG
Jeanine Glen, Rachel James
Team Helene & Michelle
Michelle Millington, Helene Thomas
Team HumanWeapons
Michelle Bain, Trudy Ringrose
Team NX2 explorers
Hannah Giess, Jasmin Lee
Team Sue and Phae
Phaedra Cadness, Sue Lewis
Team The Amazing AKCs
Annika Cameron, Kirstin Cameron
Team Twin Trouble
Nicole Blackwood, Rachael Ireland
Team Wine Hustlers
Rhonda Brodie, Judy Buntain, Kirsty Dove

TX (Mixed Team)

Team BEHSE
Alexander Behse, joanne Behse, Lukas Behse, Maya Behse
Team BellFamily
Madeline Bell, Matthew Bell
Team BlakeSeven
Kirsten Blake, Seven Blake
Team Cattanachs
Colin Cattanach, Daniel Cattanach, Helen Cattanach, Isla Cattanach
Team Crazies
Lisa Aspin, Alex Buchan, Karen Buchan, Trish Chattergoon
Team Crazies 2
Jon Buchan, Tessa Buchan, Pete Peterson
Team Cyclone ivy
Pauline Klay, Bruce Williams
Team Dannah
Hannah Jemmett, Daniel Porteous
Team Dobbalena
Carey Dobbs, Andy Patterson
Team Four Forest Friends
David Inns, Holly Pugh, Sally Woodfield
Team Ginger beards
Richard Fergusson, MARGARITA ONISHCHENKO
Team Grove Team
Dina Cloete, Chris Grove
Team Hardcore Stragglers
Veronique Blanchet, Michael Leon
Team Hong Family
Naomi Hong, Noah Hong, Steven Hong, Kerstin Huettmann
Team I don't know
Maddie Longson, Tim Longson
Team Jack
Kya Brace, Tane Brace, Isla Cameron, Harry Sanders
Team Logan
Harley Logan, jo logan, Maddison Logan, Zane Logan
Team Lost & Found
Jenny Cade, Gordon Holmes
Team M & M
Jacqui Pratt, Mason Pratt
Team M’s Team
Michele Gillespie, Brett Shields
Team McCoubrogaine
Caroline Laband, Alex McCoubrey, Robin McCoubrey, Zara McCoubrey
Team Mum n Dad
James Christie, Robyn Christie
Team MurGin Team
Anja Gintner, Andrew Murphy
Team Pengwinners!
Joe Porteous, Mike Porteous, Osian Thomas
Team Pezfoots
Anne Pezaro, Ben Pezaro, Delilah Pezaro
Team Pooksie and Fopey
Carmen Fookes, Lindsay Pope
Team Rutabagas
Hugo Butterworth, Reuben Butterworth, Sophie Butterworth
Team SMH
Sam Collett-Nye, Matt Martin, Helayna Ogden
Team Sophie & Co
Sophie again, Sophie Herde
Team Star Trekker
Lucile Ferraton, Noel Woods
Team Team Bintliff
Alison Bintliff, David Bintliff
Team Team Coasters
Daniel Ch'ng, Fiona Ch'ng, Hayden Ch'ng, Matilda Ch'ng
Team The Blackwood Adventurers
Lochlan Blackwood, Miles Blackwood
Team The Tribbles
Stephanie Blampied, Jamie Koosache
Team The Walkers
Andrew Bruce, Cath Heppelthwaite
Team Thundering somethings
Alice Howes, Jade Kwong, Matt Lucas
Team Tomiette
Juliette Lyons, Thomas Stolberger
Team WDR
Peter Taylor, Vaughan Taylor, Valentina Zhutkina
Team Who Let the Dogs Out
James Sutherland, Robbie Sutherland
Team Worst Pace Scenario
Shannon Kitching, Julian Paku, Craig Sanders, Julie Sanders