Rogaine Series 2021

Entry List

All competitors who have entered Rogaine Series 2021 are listed on these pages.

Rogaine Series 1

SJB (School Junior Boys)

Scott Christie
Finn Gintner-Meehan
Jerry Lu
Caleb Taylor

SJG (School Junior Girls)

Aimee Bradley
Eila Brown
Grace Cory-Wright
Gemma Flaszynski
Kate Jobbins
Charlotte Murphy
Alicia Wu

TSJ (Team School Junior)

Team Beth and Biba
Biba Herman, Beth Wheeler
Team BoyRacers
Charlie Boyes, Casper Flaszynski, Henry Flaszynski, Brooklyn Stininato
Team Elmo and friend
Dora Chen, Ellie Siu
Team Team Henry
Henry Brown, James Brown, Katie Buchanan
Team Team to beat
Harry Borton, Connor Smith

SIB (School Intermediate Boys)

Chase Templeton

SIG (School Intermediate Girls)

Kate Borton
Grace Liang

TSI (Team School Intermediate)

Team Buxton Rank Horgan
Olivia Buxton, Maxim Horgan, Simone Rank
Team Relocating Raptors
Sam Carryer, Matthew Greenwood

SSB (School Senior Boys)

Robert Christie
Thomas Cranefield
Alex Jobbins
Campbell Syme

SSG (School Senior Girls)

Sofia Skinner

M20 (Men 20 and under)

Michael McCormack
Liam Stolberger

W20 (Women 20 and under)

Rebecca Greenwood

MO (Open Men)

Joshua Bax
Oliver Braun
Jason Brown
Cameron De L’Isle
Matt Heads
Hau Lo
Rohan Lynham
Tristan Mercer
Thomas Stolberger
Sam Walker

WO (Open Women)

Isobel Campbell
Emma Carruthers
An Ran Chen
Anna Henwood
Bianca Mercer
Jasmine Zhang

M40 (Men 40 and over)

Paul Ayres
Alexander Behse
Shane Bradley
Philip Elworthy
Takaaki Hatanaka
Alexander Hood
Neill McGowan
Vaughan Taylor
Roger Woodroofe

W40 (Women 40 and over)

Louise Borton
Kelly Meikle
Nicole Skinner
Lise Turner

M50 (Men 50 and over)

Guy Cory-Wright
David Cranefield
Andrew de Lisle
mark frater
Jeff Greenwood
Simon Hunt
Jan Jager
Mark Lawson
Steve Oram
Robbie Sutherland
Russell Syme

W50 (Women 50 and over)

Susy Carryer
Fiona de Lisle
Marquita Gelderman
Annemarie Hogenbirk
Sharon Osman
Suzanne Stolberger
Mary Wadsworth

M60 (Men 60 and over)

John Barrett
Tony R Cooper
Martin Crosby
Chris Gelderman
Geoff Mead
Owen Means
Richard Mercer
Dave Middleton
Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing
Terry Nuthall
Nicholas Oram
Les Paver
Steve Pyatt
Peter Ware

W60 (Women 60 and over)

Lisa Mead
Annette Orchard
Elizabeth Parsons
Phillippa Poole
josie SINCLAIR

TM (Men's Team)

Team Flying Kakapo's
Alexander Robertson, Glenn Robertson
Team Forsyth
Joshua Forsyth, Nick Forsyth
Team Jacksonz
Brent Jackson, Charles Jackson
Team Morrison
Carter Morrison, Duncan Morrison
Team The A Team
Alex Tunnicliffe, Andrew Tunnicliffe
Team Up Hill Down Dale
Paul Borton, Rob Murphy

TW (Women's Team)

Team Caheha
Hannah Jemmet, Cassie Slade, Helene Thomas
Team Cakes & Ladders
Tejal Acharya, MARGARITA ONISHCHENKO
Team Chicks with Sticks
Tara Bargh, Mallory Jordan, Maddi McLean
Team Double Vision
Gabrielle Wilson, Zoe Wilson
Team Four Forest Friends
Holly Pugh, Naomi Render, Sally Woodfield
Team Fuse Creative
Leigh Cockerill, Anne Lowerson
Team Greenrunners
Hannah Giess, Genevieve Smith, Gemma Wadworth
Team Hutcheson
Catherine Hutcheson, Ella Hutcheson
Team I Spy...Tree.
Rebecca Foote, Monique Lawry, Kimberley Twigden
Team J&c
Catherine Brown, Jennifer Davis
Team Jackson Family
Caitlin Jackson, Emma Jackson, Samantha Jackson, Sharon Robinson
Team Lost Keys
Lisa Aspin, Karen Buchan
Team Pit Crew
Amanda Burgess, Sarah Fryer, Claire Smith
Team Seeya Later AlliFrater
Juliet Frater, Sylvie Frater
Team Series of unfortunate events
Kate Farmer, Charlotte Galloway, Georgina Hammond, Clara McSharry, Neve McSharry
Team Smashing Goals
Suze Barrat-Boyes, Jane McCormack, Melissa Stininato
Team Strong & Steady
Iris Heins, Sia Oliver
Team The lion and the kiwi
Jane Allison, Hilary Sheppard
Team Wine and Cheese
Karine David, Fred Vanholsbeeck

TX (Mixed Team)

Team Cattanach
An other Cattanach, Daniel Cattanach, Helen Cattanach, Isla Cattanach
Team Getgo
Angela j, Ronan j, jade p
Team Griffs
Adrian Griffiths, Kaye Griffiths
Team Hardcore Stragglers
Véronique Blanchet, Michael Leon
Team Hodgetts
Blake Hodgetts, Hayley Hodgetts, Jacko Hodgetts, Wayne Hodgetts
Team Hunter gatherers
Jonathan Ash, Kirsten Blake, Richie Crawshaw, Jodie Wellwood
Team Lost & Found
Jenny Cade, Gordon Holmes
Team Madeline Bell
Madeline Bell, Matthew Bell
Team Mollys Mob
Craig Bruce, Loren Bruce
Team Mum n Dad
James Christie, Robyn Christie
Team MurGin
Anja Gintner, Luka Gintner, Andrew Murphy
Team Nico and Alex
Alex Pennycuick, Nico Thorburn
Team SLOW IS FAST TOO
Carey Dobbs, Andy Patterson, Finn Patterson
Team SMH
Sam Collett-Nye, Matt Martin, Helayna Ogden
Team SunConscious
Sophie Claridge, Alan Scaria
Team Tanberger
Martin Stellnberger, Aenslee Tanner
Team Team Craislabie
Jaimee Aislabie, Isabelle Craig, Lachlan Craig
Team Team Page
Craig Page, Zara Page, Nancy Riordan
Team Team Stay Hard
David McKenzie, Jacqui McKenzie
Team TeamBintliff
David Bintliff, Alison Round
Team The B team
Barnaby Boss, Pam Boss, Zachary Boss
Team The Coasters
Daniel Ch'ng, Fiona Ch'ng, Hayden Ch'ng, Matilda Ch'ng
Team The Questionably Quick Quartet
Rachael Grosz-Jones, Ryan Jones, Jade Kwong, Richard Lee
Team Volcanic Drama
Hannah Brebner, Neal Brebner
Team We Got Lost From Welly
Leanne Smith, Ryan Wilmshurst
Team Who’s in Charge ?
Ava Marshall, Florence Marshall, Lucy Marshall, Mark Marshall
Team Woodzies
Bridget Woods, Keith Woods
Team Your Pace or Mine?
Andy Devlin, Rainbow Morris