Rogaine Series 2019

Entry List

All competitors who have entered Rogaine Series 2019 are listed on these pages.

Rogaine Series 3

SJB (School Junior Boys)

Dane Barriball
Lewis Darby-Smith
Hudson England-Hall
Charlie Frater
Matthew Greenwood
Eli Matthews
Daniel Wood

SJG (School Junior Girls)

Manon Bonar
Kate Borton
Kate Jobbins
Lucy Jobbins
Grace McGregor-Macdonald
Charlotte Murphy
Emilie Murphy
Sophie Ryan
Charlotte Spence
Josephine Tappenden
Maggie Wright

TSJ (Team School Junior)

Team NAAA
Aliana Henderson, Natalie Salmon
Team Run Rabbit Run
Anija Irvine, Ruby Nathan
Team Tomarata School Blue
Leon Richards, Anthony Ryan, Aurelia Ryan, Clancy Ryan, Ranulph Ryan
Team Tomarata School Red
Blake Hodgetts, Hayley Hodgetts, Jacko Hodgetts, Wayne Hodgetts

SIB (School Intermediate Boys)

Nathan Borton
Robert Christie
Seth Dean
Luke Farrand
Alex Jobbins
Daniel Knowles
Campbell Syme
Vitali Volkov
George Wright

SIG (School Intermediate Girls)

Meg Collins
Juliet Frater
Rosie Monckton
Lucy Pettit
Beanie Rattrie
Lucy Russ
Penelope Salmon
Millie Thompson
Eva Wadsworth

TSI (Team School Intermediate)

Team Generic Team Name
Julian Hectors, Ethan Teoh
Team Tom And Callum
Tom Aish, Callum Wiseheart

SSB (School Senior Boys)

Cameron Bonar
Michael McCormack
Luc-Aime Meurillon
Liam Stolberger

SSG (School Senior Girls)

Zara Collins
Sylvie Frater
Jydee Leonard
Isla Thompson

TSS (Team School Senior)

Team JAM
Sam Howarth, Jannik Wittgen
Team Out of Control
Angela Knoester, Alessandra Mayo

M20 (Men 20 and under)

Scott Carswell
Alex de Beer
Jamie Hrstich
Alex Monckton
Liam Thompson

MO (Open Men)

Brendan Coffey
Cameron de L'Isle
Matěj Halouska
Tom Hunt
Kunal Kumar
Johan Kvasnicka
Rohan Lynham
Jonty Oram
Thomas Stolberger
Mitch Thomas
Cameron Tier
Kieran Woods

WO (Open Women)

Renee Beveridge
Miao Cao
Rebecca Cooper-Bullock
Kayla Fairbairn
Kim Fraser
Alice Green
Siân Johnson
Kylie McGillivray-Brown
Karin Meaclem
Helayna Ogden
Adriana Plotzerová
Anna Sephton
Heidi Stolberger
Lise Turner
Yolanda Van Vugt
Amber Wakefield
Megan Wood
Naomi Wright

M40 (Men 40 and over)

Adam Barker
Steve England-Hall
Karl Farrand
Duane Francis
Nick Harris
Nick Holden
Glen Maria
Neill McGowan
Adrian Pike
Alister Ryan
Vaughan Taylor

W40 (Women 40 and over)

Jahndrina Almitra
Jo Barriball
Louise Borton
Catherine Brown
Phaedra Cadness
Alison Carswell
Madeleine Collins
Philippa Colyer
Kylie Darby-Smith
Jennifer Davis
Victoria Day
Justine Edwards
Suzie England-Hall
Cath Heppelthwaite
Sandra Howell
Emma Le Grice
Sharon Osman
Laura Peri
Beth Spence
Vanessa Tappenden
Michelle Tolley

M50 (Men 50 and over)

Trevor Carswell
James Christie
Guy Cory-Wright
Dave Crofts
Matt Crozier
Andrew de L'Isle
Richard Everitt
Mark Frater
Marcus Graney
Jeff Greenwood
Jan Jager
Jan Knoester
Mark Lawson
Leo McCormack
Owen Means
Richard Mercer
Andrew Murphy
Neil Russ
David Sinclair
Russell Syme
Jonathan Wood
Martin Wright

W50 (Women 50 and over)

Brigitta Bonar
Fiona de L'Isle
Marquita Gelderman
Kaye Griffiths
Annemarie Hogenbirk
Lesley Newland
Mandy Pettit
Tania Pita
Bronwyn Rosie
Lyn Stanton
Sue Toppin
Mary Wadsworth
Karen Woods

M60 (Men 60 and over)

Wayne Aspin
John Barrett
Clive Bolt
Tony R Cooper
Martin Crosby
Rob Garden
Chris Gelderman
Norm Jager
Phil Johansen
Geoff Mead
Terry Nuthall
Les Paver
Steve Pyatt
Alistair Stewart
Peter Ware

W60 (Women 60 and over)

Helen Bolt
Yett Gelderman
Lisa Mead
Glen Middleton
Mary Moen
Phillippa Poole
Joanna Stewart

TM (Men's Team)

Team Captain Underpants
Andrew Butterworth, Reuben Butterworth
Team DADD
Conrad Horne, Reuben Shaw
Team Double Happies
Greg Roigard, Mike Roigard
Team Jacksonz
Brent Jackson, Charles Jackson
Team The A Team
Alex Tunnicliffe, Andrew Tunnicliffe
Team The B Team
Harry Borton, Psul Borton
Team The Bains
Marcus Bird, Vagn Dyson
Team The Thomas's
Dustin Thomas, Murray Thomas

TW (Women's Team)

Team 2 Bears
Kate de Beer, Rhyl Kerrison
Team Adventure Junkies
Maree Green, Rachel Hart, Michelle Simmonds
Team Chafing The Dragon
Ann Cowsill, Kate Wysoczanski
Team Elongated Marshmallows
Margarita Onishchenko, Ilonka Petrick
Team Fuse Creative
Leigh Cockerill, Anne Lowerson
Team Hammonds
Emily Hammond, Lucy Hammond, Zoe Hammond
Team Licorice Duo
Sonya Horne, Marit VandenBrink
Team Mana Wahine
Domini Beale, Jo Bentley, Amanda Billington, Shelleece Stanaway
Team MJ
Manjula Chetty, Julia Wembacher
Team Nic & Jess
Jess Hunter-Wilson, Nicola Hunter-Wilson
Team Pezfoot murphy
Anne Pezaro, Chloe Pezaro
Team Plums
Debs Plummer, Pippa Plummer
Team Snails on the trails
Charlotte Clouston, Hannah Giess, Malea Zygadlo
Team Soul Sisters
Sarah Dodds, Blazenka Rose
Team Team Bob
Jan McKerrow, Natalie Paynter, Donna Wech
Team The Papayas
Maria Koosache, Sophie Koosache
Team Westie Chicks
Merlene Mcawley, Steph Meyrick

TX (Mixed Team)

Team A New Challenge
Katherine Moore, Tony Moore, Annette Orchard
Team Absolute Amateurs
Alex Schultz, Kelly Schultz
Team All For A Doughnut
Bryon Mosen, Leigh Mosen
Team AndrewElder
Joanna Andrew, Stephen Andrew
Team AndrewYounger
Catherine Andrew, Mitchell Watts
Team AVONDALERS
Katerina Dvorakova, Eszter Szigethy, Nick Williamson
Team Beach Haven Massive
Dave Aberhart, Eve Aberhart, Natalie Margules
Team C & J
Charlie-James Knight, Jody Knight
Team Cameron 2
Annika Cameron, Marcus Cameron
Team Cameron1
Kirstin Cameron, Lachlan Cameron
Team Dogman
Hugo Butterworth, Sophie Butterworth
Team Geo-Gainers
Sophie Armitage, Tim Layt, Kristin Robinson
Team Geo-Rogues
Travis Bainbridge, Alistair Keith, Kirsten Layt
Team Hansen Duo
Alison Hansen, Mike Hansen
Team Hunt Family
Rhiannon Hunt, Simon Hunt
Team I Don't Know
Maddie Longson, Tim Longson
Team JustDoingIt
Jenny Cade, Gordon Holmes
Team K Team
Kay Knightbridge, Michael Knightbridge
Team Kaiser Appreciation Society
Bart Hornblow, Katalla Kramer
Team Kakaw
Jason James, Natalija James, Cara Paparoa, Daniel Shearer, Emma Wignall
Team L&R
Leah Anstis, Ryan McAra
Team LEP&SAG
Stuart Gray, Louise Porteous
Team Oh my quad
Colin Prinn, Twyla Watson, Zanthe Watson, Gabrielle Wilson
Team Pezfoot whitestripe
Ben Pezaro, Delilah Pezaro
Team Rapid Thigh Movement
Morgan Nicolasen, Andrew Taylor
Team Renegade Randalls
Kim Kemp, Addy Randall, Nic Randall
Team Rogaine Rockers
Jamie Watson, Ruth Watson
Team Ryan Rapscallion Racers
Storm Baynes-Ryan, Wyatt Ryan
Team Should Have Turned Left
Vicky Bostock, Matt Hall-White
Team Space chickens
Romain Perin, Thoma Perin
Team sportzhub
Dhana Knowles, Jamie Knowles, Jen Knowles
Team T&M Odyssey
Melissa Goffin, Todd Sickler
Team Team Flerken
Bruce Francis, Elizabeth Francis, Rachel Francis
Team Team Grant
Brendan Grant, Louisa Grant
Team Team Sophie
Sophie Herde, Joseph Wood
Team Team Todd
Jackie Todd, Mark Todd
Team Tortoise
Isla Hearley, Matt Hearley
Team Watson Winners
Mike Watson, Rebecca Watson
Team Westie Besties
Joe Mitchell, Keir Mitchell, Angelique van Hoppe, Fransje van Hoppe, Koa van Hoppe
Team What Could Possibly Go Wrong
Justin Gallagher, Tania Gallagher, Michele Gillespie, Brett Shields
Team What the hill?!
Maddy Burliegh, Liam De Jong
Team Wherearewe?
Florence Lin, James Lin, Pierre Wong, Melody Zhou
Team Who Let the Dogs Out
James Sutherland, Robert Sutherland
Team yes
Alisha Moss, Craig Moss