Rogaine Series 2019

Entry List

All competitors who have entered Rogaine Series 2019 are listed on these pages.

Rogaine Series 2

SJB (School Junior Boys)

Hudson England-Hall
Charlie Frater
Riley Watson

SJG (School Junior Girls)

Manon Bonar
Kate Borton
Evie England-Hall
Kate Jobbins
Lucy Jobbins
Grace McGregor-Macdonald
Kelly McKinnon
Laura Oei
Sophie Ryan
Charlotte Spence
Josephine Tappenden
Isabella Watson
Hazel Wilson
Maggie Wright

TSJ (Team School Junior)

Team Balmoral Burritos
Matthew Greenwood, Felix McElwee
Team Grace and Ami
Grace Cory-Wright, Ami McGowan
Team NAAA
Aliana Henderson, Natalie Salmon
Team Tomarata Red Team
Blake Hodgetts, Hayley Hodgetts, Ran Ryan
Team Tomarata School Blue
Leon Richards, Anthony Ryan, Aurelia Ryan, Clancy Ryan

SIB (School Intermediate Boys)

Nathan Borton
Robert Christie
Seth Dean
Angus Edwards
Luke Farrand
Angus Fletcher
Alex Jobbins
Vitali Volkov
George Wright

SIG (School Intermediate Girls)

Juliet Frater
Rosie Monckton
Lucy Pettit
Beanie Rattrie
Lucy Russ
Penelope Salmon
Millie Thompson
Sofia Toes

TSI (Team School Intermediate)

Team Double H
Tyler Halliday, Zach Honey
Team Generic Team Name
Julian Hectors, Ethan Teoh
Team MAGS
Tom Aish, Daniel Wood
Team See you later alligator
Emma Hainsworth, Paula Weise
Team Ticobe
Ben Carter, Cody Carter, Tim Cawte

SSB (School Senior Boys)

Michael McCormack
Luc-Aime Meurillon

SSG (School Senior Girls)

Sylvie Frater
Jydee Leonard
Isla Thompson

TSS (Team School Senior)

Team JAM
Sam Howarth, Jannik Wittgen
Team Speed Demons
Henry Elworthy, Samuel Elworthy
Team Team Concussion
Adam Bateman, Thomas Brendolise

M20 (Men 20 and under)

Scott Carswell
Alex de Beer
Jamie Hrstich
Alex Monckton
Daniel Monckton
Liam Thompson

W20 (Women 20 and under)

Tegan Knightbridge

MO (Open Men)

Cameron de L'Isle
Tom Hunt
Johan Kvasnicka
Rohan Lynham
Matthew Oei
Matthew Pedersen
Leon Stanley
Campbell Syme
Cameron Tier
Nelson Watson

WO (Open Women)

Renee Beveridge
Kayla Fairbairn
Alice Green
Lara Molloy
Margarita Onishchenko
Anna Sephton
Lise Turner
Megan Wood

M40 (Men 40 and over)

Paul Borton
Philip Elworthy
Karl Farrand
Nick Harris
Neill McGowan
Rob Murphy
Jamie Petrie
Adrian Pike

W40 (Women 40 and over)

Anna Bray
Phaedra Cadness
Alison Carswell
Sandrine Douarin
Justine Edwards
Suzie England-Hall
Cath Heppelthwaite
Sandra Howell
Louise Petrie
Rachel Rohloff
Beth Spence
Jo Wood

M50 (Men 50 and over)

James Christie
Guy Cory-Wright
Matthew Crozier
Andrew de L'Isle
Garry Dean
Dirk Eckstein
Mark Frater
Marcus Graney
Jeff Greenwood
Jan Jager
Mark Lawson
Leo McCormack
Owen Means
Richard Mercer
Andrew Murphy
Neil Russ
David Sinclair
Russell Syme
Jonathan Wood
Martin Wright

W50 (Women 50 and over)

Brigitta Bonar
Alison Comer
Fiona de L'Isle
Monique Dean
Marquita Gelderman
Annemarie Hogenbirk
Mandy Pettit
Bronwyn Rosie
Mary Wadsworth

M60 (Men 60 and over)

Wayne Aspin
Clive Bolt
Tony R Cooper
Martin Crosby
Rob Garden
Chris Gelderman
Phil Johansen
Dave Middleton
Terry Nuthall
Les Paver
Steve Pyatt
David Scott
Rolf Wagner
Peter Ware

W60 (Women 60 and over)

Helen Bolt
Yett Gelderman
Bronwyn Holcombe
Glen Middleton
Jo Milne
Mary Moen
Annette Orchard
Phillippa Poole

TM (Men's Team)

Team Captain Underpants
Andrew Butterworth, Reuben Butterworth
Team Jacksonz
Brent Jackson, Charles Jackson
Team Muppets
Stu Cowdell, Alister Ryan
Team Taylor Duo
Peter Taylor, Vaughan Taylor
Team The A Team
Alex Tunnicliffe, Andrew Tunnicliffe
Team The Bros
John Barrett, Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing
Team Worst pace scenario
Logan Perkinson, Brad Quin

TW (Women's Team)

Team Adventure Junkies
Rachel Hart, Michelle Simmonds
Team Chafing The Dragon
Ann Cowsill, Kate Wysoczanski
Team ElJay
Leah Bristow, Judy Ng-Wai Shing
Team Fuse Creative
Leigh Cockerill, Anne Lowerson
Team Girls Gone Wild
Kirsten Blake, Tania Matheson
Team I'll follow her
Anna Hainsworth, Frances Hill
Team Moms of dragons warm up
Sonia Dupuch, Kate McKendry, Cassie Slade
Team Nickys team
Annette Gousmett, Nicky Hunter-Wilson
Team Pezfoot whitestripe
Anne Pezaro, Delilah Pezaro
Team Plums
Debs Plummer, Pippa Plummer
Team Snails on the trails
Charlotte Clouston, Hannah Giess, Malea Zygadlo
Team Team Bob
Jan McKerrow, Natalie Paynter, Donna Wech
Team The April Fools
Michelle Millington, Helene Thomas
Team The Papayas
Maria Koosache, Sophie Koosache
Team Westie Chicks
Merlene McAuley, Steph Meyrick
Team WOW (Women on Wednesdays)
Sue Loughlin, Kaaren Rosser, Pauline Stacey

TX (Mixed Team)

Team Absolute Amateurs
Alex Schultz, Kelly Schultz
Team Better late than never
Colin Prinn, Twyla Watson, Zanthe Watson, Gabrielle Wilson
Team Bird Family
Ede Bird, Francie Bird, Marcus Bird
Team Bush Pigs
Harry Borton, Louise Borton
Team C & J
Charlie-James Knight, Jody Knight
Team Cameron 1
Kirstin Cameron, Lachlan Cameron
Team Cameron 2
Annika Cameron, Marcus Cameron
Team Daluka
Dave Carter, Karen Carter, Luke Carter
Team Dogman
Hugo Butterworth, Sophie Butterworth
Team Dynamic duo
Kirsty Halliday, Ross Halliday
Team Ella&Evie
Bridget Edwards, Ella Edwards, Eve Thompson
Team Fastwalker
Sanket Bhongale, Karla Dey, Jade Kwong, Brent Riley
Team Geo-Gainers
Sophie Armitage, Tim Layt, Kristin Robinson
Team Geo-Rogues
Travis Bainbridge, Kirsten Layt, Krista Yuen
Team groovey two
Dina Cloete, Chris Grove
Team Grub Club
Alex Buckman, Brittany Morison, James Stembridge
Team Hannah Jemmett
Hannah Jemmett, Daniel Porteous, Joseph Porteous
Team Headless chickens
Mark Tappenden, Vanessa Tappenden
Team Help I'm being held hostage
Jan Harland, Jay McElwee
Team Hunt Family
Rhiannon Hunt, Simon Hunt
Team I Don't Know
Maddie Longson, Tim Longson
Team JustDoingIt
Jenny Cade, Gordon Holmes
Team Kaiser Appreciation Society
Bart Hornblow, Katalla Kramer
Team Kakaw
Jason James, Natalija James, Cara Paparoa, Daniel Shearer, Emma Wignall
Team Ma and Pa Oei
Angie Oei, Paul Oei
Team Molly's Mob
Craig Bruce, Loren Bruce
Team Not as fit as we'd like
Anna Batcheler, Lis Money
Team Pacers
Kunal Kumar, Avishai Narsey, Ranen Narsey
Team Pezfoot murphy
Chloe Pezaro, Ben Pezaro
Team Possican
Laura Carter, John Martin
Team Renegade Randalls
Addy Randall, Kim Randall, Nic Randall
Team Rogaine Rockers
Jamie Watson, Ruth Watson
Team Ryan Rapscallion Racers
Storm Baynes-Ryan, Jackson Hodgetts, Wyatt Ryan
Team Scarlatti
Adam Barker, Alex Barker
Team Sportzhub
Dhana Knowles, Jamie Knowles, Jen Knowles
Team Steel Family Robinson
Isabella Steel, Ollie Steel, Priscilla Steel, Sam Steel
Team Team Flerken
Bruce Francis, Elizabeth Francis, Rachel Francis
Team TEAM GRANT
Brendan Grant, Louisa Grant
Team Team Marvin
Charlie Gault, Ollie Gault, Shane Gault, Sarah Miller
Team Team Sophie
Sophie Herde, Joseph Wood
Team The 3 bears
Etienne de Beer, Kate de Beer, Rhyl Kerrison
Team The Cooley's and Plus One
Jen Brown, Kelvin Cooley, Sianie Cooley
Team Tortoise
Isla Hearley, Matt Hearley
Team Watson Winners
Mike Watson, Rebecca Watson
Team What Could Possibly Go Wrong
Justin Gallagher, Tania Gallagher, Michele Gillespie, Brett Shields
Team Who Let the Dogs Out
James Sutherland, Robert Sutherland