Rogaine Series 2019

Entry List

All competitors who have entered Rogaine Series 2019 are listed on these pages.

Rogaine Series 1

SJB (School Junior Boys)

Jay McElwee

SJG (School Junior Girls)

Manon Bonar
Grace Cory-Wright
Kate Jobbins
Lucy Jobbins
Grace McGregor-Macdonald
Isobel McIlroy
Laura Oei
Charlotte Spence
Lilly Staborough
Josephine Tappenden
Maggie Wright

TSJ (Team School Junior)

Team Balmoral Burritos
Matthew Greenwood, Felix McElwee
Team EllaEvieMary
Ella Edwards, Mary Hunter, Evie Thomson
Team Lost Again
Kiana Carter, Kyla van Rijs
Team NAAA
Aliana Henderson, Natalie Salmon
Team Run Rabbit Run
Anija Irvine, Ruby Nathan
Team WARTS
Claire Donelley, Sammy Forsyth

SIB (School Intermediate Boys)

Nathan Borton
Robert Christie
Luke Farrand
Alex Jobbins
Dan Knowles
Vitali Volkov
George Wright

SIG (School Intermediate Girls)

Rebecca Greenwood
Rosie Monckton
Lucy Pettit
Beanie Rattrie
Penelope Salmon
Millie Thompson
Eva Wadsworth

TSI (Team School Intermediate)

Team Generic Team Name
Julian Hectors, Ethan Teoh
Team JuJuMoMo
Juliet Frater, Molly McGowan
Team See ya later alligator
Caitlin Campbell, Emma Hainsworth, Paula Wiese

SSB (School Senior Boys)

Cameron Bonar
Michael McCormack
Luc-Aime Meurillon
Liam Stolberger

SSG (School Senior Girls)

Jydee Leonard
Ayleigh Loomes

TSS (Team School Senior)

Team JAM
Sam Howarth, Jannik Wittgen
Team Out of Control
Angela Knoester, Alessandra Mayo

M20 (Men 20 and under)

Scott Carswell
Alex de Beer
Jamie Hrstich
Alex Monckton
Daniel Monckton
Alexander Nicholson

W20 (Women 20 and under)

Tegan Knightbridge

MO (Open Men)

Francis John Agunday
Shanyn Curry
Cameron de L'Isle
Chris Fundalski
Tom Hunt
Lance Lee
Matthew Oei
Jonty Oram
Arjun Patel
Leon Stanley
Thomas Stolberger
Campbell Syme
Cameron Tier

WO (Open Women)

Renee Beveridge
Leah Bristow
Kayla Fairbairn
Meg Goldthorpe
Kate Han
Kate Hensman
Amy Honeysett
Sandra Howell
Sarah Little
Anna Sephton
Lise Turner
Megan Wood

M40 (Men 40 and over)

Malcolm Calvert
NIck Claridge
Karl Farrand
Duane Francis
Nick Harris
Adrian Pike

W40 (Women 40 and over)

Phaedra Cadness
Alison Carswell
Sandrine Douarin
Cath Heppelthwaite
Kate Marshall
Sharon Osman
Helen OToole
Beth Spence

M50 (Men 50 and over)

Trevor Carswell
James Christie
Guy Cory-Wright
Andrew de L'Isle
Dirk Eckstein
Mark Frater
Marcus Graney
Jeff Greenwood
Jeremy Hall
Steve Hill
Jan Jager
Jan Knoester
Leo McCormack
Owen Means
Richard Mercer
Andrew Murphy
Steve Oram
Neil Russ
David Sinclair
Russell Syme
Pat Vinay
Jonathan Wood
Martin Wright

W50 (Women 50 and over)

Brigitta Bonar
Alison Comer
Fiona de L'Isle
Ruth Donde
Marquita Gelderman
Annemarie Hogenbirk
Alison Molloy
Judy Ng-Wai Shing
Mandy Pettit
Tania Pita
Sue Toppin

M60 (Men 60 and over)

Wayne Aspin
Clive Bolt
Tony R Cooper
Martin Crosby
Phil Johansen
Geoff Mead
Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing
Terry Nuthall
Les Paver
Steve Pyatt
David Scott
Peter Ware

W60 (Women 60 and over)

Helen Bolt
Vicki Carson
Bronwyn Holcombe
Lisa Mead
Mary Moen
Phillippa Poole

TM (Men's Team)

Team Hagu
Andy Hargrave, Josh Hargrave
Team Jacksonz
Brent Jackson, Charles Jackson
Team Mapadamia Nuts
Arthur Elworthy, Philip Elworthy
Team Taylor Duo
Peter Taylor, Vaughan Taylor
Team The A Team
Alex Tunnicliffe, Andrew Tunnicliffe
Team Van Clan
Cary van Vorsselen, Jared van Vorsselen
Team Who Let the Dogs Out
James Sutherland, Robert Sutherland

TW (Women's Team)

Team Adventure Junkies
Maree Green, Rachel Hart, Michelle Simmonds
Team Broad Beans
Kath Broad, Tessa Broad
Team Chafing The Dragon
Ann Cowsill, Kate Wysoczanski
Team Freaky Frasers
Evie Fraser, Kirsty Jones
Team Girls Gone Wild
Kirsten Blake, Tania Matheson
Team Hammonds
Emily Hammond, Lucy Hammond, Zoe Hammond
Team I'll follow her
Anna Hainsworth, Frances Hill
Team Just trying to breath
Naomi Ambrose, Sharyn Buunk, Gina Yukich
Team M & M
Milly McGowan, Philippa Newbald
Team Mia & Ami KaraGowan
Ami McGowan
Team Snails on the trails
Charlotte Clouston, Hannah Giess, Malea Zygadlo
Team Swans
Georgie Haines, Miranda Robbins
Team Team Bob
Jan McKerrow, Natalie Paynter, Donna Wech
Team The April fools
Kate McKendry, Michelle Millington, Helene Thomas
Team The Nash Girls
Isabelle Nash, Julia Nash
Team The Papayas
Maria Koosache, Sophie Koosache
Team Venus Vixens
Elin Angven, Iris Heins, Sia Oliver

TX (Mixed Team)

Team #slowdad
Kate Borton, Paul Borton
Team Absolute Amateurs
Alex Schultz, Kelly Schultz
Team AndrewElder
Jo Andrew, Stephen Andrew
Team AndrewYounger
Catherine Andrew, Mitchell Watts
Team Bratsons
Anna Bray, Isabella Watson, Nelson Watson, Riley Watson
Team Bush Pigs
Harry Borton, Louise Borton
Team C & J
Charlie-James Knight, Jody Knight
Team Cameron2
Annika Cameron, Marcus Cameron
Team Camerons1
Kirstin Cameron, Lachlan Cameron
Team CherryBlue
Ben Cranston, Bre Powers
Team Dr Evil and mini me
Devon Crawford, Emanuel Paul FIlho
Team FBRC
Richard Everitt, Jeanette Meehan, Lesley Newland
Team Griffs
Adrian Griffiths, Kaye Griffiths
Team Grub Club
Brittany Morison, James Stembridge
Team Headless chickens
Ed Tappenden, Mark Tappenden, Vanessa Tappenden
Team Hunt Family
Rhiannon Hunt, Simon Hunt
Team I Don't Know
Maddie Longson, Tim Longson
Team John Boi and the Lass
John Boi, Laura Carter
Team JustDoingIt
Jenny Cade, Gordon Holmes
Team Kakaw
Jason James, Natalija James, Cara Paparoa, Daniel Shearer, Emma Wignall
Team Knowles
Dhana Knowles, Jamie Knowles, Jen Knowles
Team McHarland
Joanne Harland, Bennett McElwee
Team MoJo
Joe Fagan, Monica Yeoman
Team Oei
Angie Oei, Paul Oei
Team Oops
Vanessa Bu, Andrew Chen
Team Peri family
Jackson Peri, Laura Peri, Mia Peri, Quentin Peri
Team Rapid Thigh Movement
Morgan Nicolasen, Andrew Taylor
Team Rogaine Rockers
Jamie Watson, Ruth Watson
Team Rolling Stones
Alisha Moss, Craig Moss
Team Ryan Ripper Racers
Storm Baynes-Ryan, Aurelia Ryan, Clancy Ryan, Wyatt Ryan
Team Scarlatti
Adam Barker, Alex Barker
Team Schmidtys
Ruwani Cabraal, Alex Schmidt, Dean Schmidt, Josh Schmidt, Nate Schmidt
Team Should have turned left
Vicky Bostock, Matt Hall-White
Team Team Flerken
Bruce Francis, Elizabeth Francis, Rachel Francis
Team Team Grant
Brendan Grant, Louisa Grant
Team Team Hodgetts
Blake Hodgetts, Hayley Hodgetts, Jacko Hodgetts
Team Team Maximus
Avril Hanna, Andre Sidler, Maximus Sidler
Team Team Sophie
Sophie Herde, Joseph Wood
Team Team Todd
Jackie Todd, Mark Todd
Team The 2 bears
Etienne de Beer, Rhyl Kerrison
Team The Nash Boys
Elias Nash, James Nash
Team Tortoise
Isla Hearley, Matt Hearley
Team Volcanic Drama
Hannah Brebner, Neal Brebner
Team Watson Winners
Mike Watson, Rebecca Watson
Team Westie Newbies
Fiona Grove, Kirsten McLeod, Angela Phelan, Mike Sparke
Team What Could Possibly Go Wrong
Justin Gallagher, Tania Gallagher, Michele Gillespie, Brett Shields
Team What the hill?
Colin Prinn, Twyla Watson, Zanthe Watson, Gabrielle Wilson