Rogaine Series 2017

Entry List

All competitors who have entered Rogaine Series 2017 are listed on these pages.

Rogaine Series 3

SJB (School Junior Boys)

Nathan Borton
Luca Eastwood
Daniel Gong
Matthew Greenwood
Luke Hart
Daniel Knowles
Haydn Mayo
Ryan Moore
Campbell Syme
Aaron Wang

SJG (School Junior Girls)

Manon Bonar
Juliet Frater
Rebecca Greenwood
Charlotte Lyons
Alex McLauchlan
Rosie Monckton
Pippa Plummer
Ella Russ
Lucy Russ

TSJ (Team School Junior)

Team AETC
Thomas Cranfield, Angus Edwards
Team Allegra&Holly
Holly Grainey, Allegra Wilson
Team Chelsea
Charlie Frater, George Wright
Team Cuthlings B&C
Brena Merz, Charlotte Wen
Team Kowhai killers
Ella Edwards, Eve Thompson
Team Kyla and Grace
Grace Cory-Wright, Kyla Moore
Team McKay Sisters
Kenzie McKay, Sian McKay
Team Mountain Goats
Katy Dew, Laura Fisher, Ruby Nathan
Team SHC Boys
Liam Buyck, Myles Chisholm
Team Team AC
Charlotte Goldsmith, Aliana Henderson
Team Team Wilde/Vincent
Ana Vincent, Grace Wilde
Team The Runners
Georgia Fitzpatrick, Penelope Salmon
Team Wandering Nomads
Oliver Davidson, Fergus George, Cameron Le Pelley

SIB (School Intermediate Boys)

Cameron Bonar
Tomas Calderon
Mitchell Cooper
Alex de Beer
Michael McCormack
Alex Monckton
Sebastian Safka
Aidan Skinner
Liam Stolberger

SIG (School Intermediate Girls)

Cara Bradding
Lucy Burrell
Lauren Dunne
Sylvie Frater
Sofie Safkova

TSI (Team School Intermediate)

Team Not fast, just furious
Stella Buckland, Jydee Leonard, Lucia Mackenzie
Team Run faster!
Adam Bateman, Thomas Brendolise
Team Skidmarks
Paddy Fookes, Daniel Willis
Team Would you like mayo with that?
Angela Knoester, Allessandra Mayo

SSB (School Senior Boys)

Scott Carswell
Ruben Kelly
James McCormack
Daniel Monckton
Liam Thompson

SSG (School Senior Girls)

Caitlin Bailey
India James

TSS (Team School Senior)

Team Blazers
Briar Thompson, Liam Watkins Starrs
Team The Dream
Jonty De Pledge, Harry Thurman
Team The Nightmare
Anton Aish, Liam Grozev

M20 (Men 20 and under)

Angus Fletcher
Andrei Popovici
Thomas Stolberger

W20 (Women 20 and under)

Heidi Stolberger
Alice Tilley

MO (Open Men)

Paul Ayres
Gene Beveridge
Cole Brown
Shanyn Curry
Tyler Elliott
Sam Janssens
Wing Kam
Matt Ogden
Jonty Oram
Emanuel Paul Filho
Cameron Tier
Kieran Woods

WO (Open Women)

Naomi Ambrose
Renee Beveridge
Laura Carter
Leah Down
Nitya Handa
Angela Jones
Elena Kondrateva
Laura Peri
Franziska Perthes
Imogene Scott

M40 (Men 40 and over)

Adam Barker
David Cranefield
Garry Dean
Philip Elworthy
Antony Mayo
Adrian Pike
Ionel Popovici
Ed Tappenden
Vaughan Taylor
Jonathan Wood

W40 (Women 40 and over)

Leanne Allen
Alison Carswell
Carmen Fookes
Sharon Osman
Ying Wang

M50 (Men 50 and over)

Trevor Carswell
Tony Cooper
Tony D Cooper
Andrew de L'Isle
Wayne Ewington
Mark Frater
Jeff Greenwood
Rudy Hlawatsch
Jan Jager
Michael Knightbridge
Mark Lawson
Leo McCormack
Cameron McLauchlan
Owen Means
Alan Moore
Steve Pyatt
Neil Russ
Steve Salmon
Russell Syme
Robert Vanstam

W50 (Women 50 and over)

Brigitta Bonar
Coirle Bradding
Alison Comer
Fiona de L'Isle
Monique Dean
Marquita Gelderman
Annemarie Hogenbirk
Nicola Kinzett
Lisa Mead
Julia Moore
Judy Ng-Wai Shing
Petra Safkova
Maggi Salmon
Sue Toppin
Janet Tucker
Karen Woods
Cathy Worthy

M60 (Men 60 and over)

Chris Gelderman
Bruce Horide
Phil Johansen
Geoff Mead
Dave Middleton
Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing
Les Paver
David Scott
Alistair Stewart
Ken Taylor

W60 (Women 60 and over)

Yett Gelderman
Bronwyn Holcombe
Joanna Stewart
Diane Taylor

TM (Men's Team)

Team Butters 1
Andrew Butterworth, Reuben Butterworth
Team Cray Jay
Craig Halonen, James Turner
Team Don't think we need umbrellas
Brendan Jenke, Dan Roberts, Daniel Shearer
Team Es Plan Nada
Martin Crosby, Richard Mercer
Team Gold team
Brenan Revell-Nash, Elliot Revell-Nash
Team Head over Heels
Greg Roigard, Mike Roigard
Team Oh man
Andy Dustin, Emlyn Revell-Nash
Team Stealth Titirangi
Simon Hunt, Andy Mitchell
Team Tunnicliffe
Alex Tunnicliffe, Andrew Tunnicliffe

TW (Women's Team)

Team 322
Leana Hunt, Rachael Keereweer, Tia Wylie
Team A Beaver Knight called Bruce
Renee Beveridge, Megan Bruce, Tegan Knightbridge
Team Ditzy Chicks
Janine Jacobs, Tracy Ware
Team Fuse Creative
Leigh Cockerill, Kim Shaw
Team Getting Lost
Anna McGowan, Philippa Newbald
Team Lecso
Lilla Bors, Katalin Petho
Team Mm
Louise Hopkins, Ursula Lincoln, Sharon Stewart
Team No Pain No Rogaine
Alie McPherson, Nicole Skinner, Angelique van Hoppe
Team Salmon on Toast
Kate Salmon, Rachel Smith, Ella Walmsley
Team TAAC
Sarah McLaughlin, Wei-Wei Ng, Jacqui Sizeland
Team Take a hike
Amanda Burgess, Sarah Fryer, Claire Smith
Team Team Broad
Kath Broad, Zoe Broad
Team Team Charli
Abby Miller, Steph White
Team Team Dijon
Tania Gallagher, Michele Gillespie
Team Team TAAC
Tenille Burnside, Sarah Mclaughlin, Wei-Wei Ng, Jacqui Sizeland
Team True Queens
Lisa Craike, Amanda Hutton, Rachel Schmidt, Maralyn Stevens
Team Two ladies and a bottle of gin
Margaret Delany, Jodie List
Team Withdrawals
Ursula Lincoln, Sharon Stewart

TX (Mixed Team)

Team 'Twas her idea
Orlaith Heron, Michael Hoogeveen
Team Bruins
Cruz Erdmann, Arnaz Mehta, Sam Rea-Rankin
Team Butters 2
Hugo Butterworth, Sophie Butterworth
Team Cool Banana
Katerina Dvorakova, Roland Kiss, Tomas Silhavy, Stepan Svab
Team Dream team
Tania Nikitina, Ivan Sabchuk, Maxim Sabchuk
Team Dumb & Dumber
Bryon Mosen, Leigh Mosen
Team Griffs
Adrian Griffiths, Kaye Griffiths
Team Grooveytwo + 1
Dina Cloete, Luca Goodwin-Nicholls, Chris Grove
Team Hamish and Nicola
Hamish MacMillan, Nicola Tuckey
Team Headless Chickens
Josephine Tappenden, Mark Tappenden, Vanessa Tappenden
Team I Don't Know!
Maddie Longson, Tim Longson
Team Knowles
Dhana Knowles, Jamie Knowles, Jen Knowles
Team Kohi Country Club
Natasha Kirkeby, Leon Stanley
Team Lady MuckIII
Stuart Gray, Louise Porteous
Team Louise is Lost
Spencer Day, Edward Delamare, Louise Delamare, David Delamere, Erica Henderson
Team Mighty Mollys
Molly Eastwood, Sean Eastwood, Molly McGowan
Team Mollys Mob
Craig Bruce, Loren Bruce
Team Onetimers
Andrew Bruce, Cath Heppelthwaite
Team Pezfoot 1
Ben Pezaro, Delilah Pezaro
Team Pezfoot 2
Anne Lightfoot, Chloe Pezaro
Team Slow and slower
Dwayne Smith, Hayley Smith
Team So very fast
Kate Borton, Paul Borton
Team Team Brearley
Blake Brearley, Mark Brearley, Reece Brearley, Susan Brearley
Team Team Bulbasaur
Sami Miller, James Sutherland, Robbie Sutherland
Team Team Muthu
Fletcher Muthu, Forrester Muthu, Lexie Muthu
Team Team Power
James Power, Olivia Power
Team Team Rat
Mark Prendergast, Stephen Prendergast
Team Team Taucher
George Taucher, Mark Taucher, Rebecca Taucher, Sam Taucher, Tom Taucher
Team Team Todd
Jackie Todd, Mark Todd
Team The Aspirants
Jenny Cade, Gordon Holmes
Team The Moncktons
Katie Monckton, Nick Monckton
Team The Pacers
Kunal Kumar, Ranen Narsey
Team The Three Musketeers
Karen Hart, Mark Hart, Richard Hart
Team Tigers
Jake Miller, Mel Miller
Team Tramin cerveny
Martina Jirku, Josef Vasata
Team Watkins Starrs
Katrina Starrs, Mike Watkins
Team Winner winner chicken dinner
Harry Borton, Louise Borton