Rogaine Series 2017

Entry List

All competitors who have entered Rogaine Series 2017 are listed on these pages.

Rogaine Series 2

SJB (School Junior Boys)

Tom Appleyard
Nathan Borton
Luca Eastwood
Matthew Greenwood
Luke Hart
Dan Knowles
Jack Matulovic
Haydn Mayo
Campbell Syme

SJG (School Junior Girls)

Juliet Frater
Rebecca Greenwood
Charlotte Hulme
Peyton Leigh
Alex McLauchlan
Rosie Monckton
Pippa Plummer
Ella Russ
Lucy Russ
Sophie Ryan

TSJ (Team School Junior)

Team Allegra&Holly
Holly Grainey, Allegra Wilson
Team Cuthlings B&C
Brena Merz, Charlotte Wen
Team How bout dat
Emma Hames, Katie Ryan
Team Just follow Ryan
Erik Gorter, Leon Gorter, Toby John, Ryan Moore
Team Kyla, Grace and Amber
Amber Cook, Grace Cory-Wright, Kyla Moore
Team McKay Sisters
Kenzie McKay, Sian McKay
Team Mountain Goats
Katy Dew, Laura Fisher, Ruby Nathan
Team Team AC
Charlotte Goldsmith, Aliana Henderson
Team Team MG
Grace Firmin, Maddie Kelso-Heap
Team Team Wilde/Vincent
Ana Vincent, Grace Wilde
Team Team ZST
Zara Stewart, Sofia Toes
Team Wandering Nomads
Oliver Davidson, Fergus George, Cameron Le Pelley

SIB (School Intermediate Boys)

James Butler
Tomas Calderon
Mitchell Cooper
Alex de Beer
Zak Last
Michael McCormack
Alex Monckton
Sebastian Safka
Aidan Skinner
Liam Stolberger

SIG (School Intermediate Girls)

Cara Bradding
Lucy Burrell
Anna Cory-Wright
Lauren Dunne
Sylvie Frater
Sofie Safkova
Georgia Skelton

TSI (Team School Intermediate)

Team Not fast, just furious
Stella Buckland, Jydee Leonard, Lucia Mackenzie
Team Run faster!
Adam Bateman, Thomas Brendolise
Team Westcats
Ede Bird, Adrienne Le Pelley
Team Would you like mayo with that?
Angela Knoester, Allessandra Mayo

SSB (School Senior Boys)

Scott Carswell
Ruben Kelly
James McCormack
Daniel Monckton
Liam Thompson

SSG (School Senior Girls)

Caitlin Bailey
Megan Bruce
India James

TSS (Team School Senior)

Team KGB minus the G
Tegan Knightbridge, Bruce Zhang
Team Raynard
Farin Dickinson, Mica Erdmann, Jessica Lane, Iliarne Watson
Team The Dream
Jonty De Pledge, Harry Thurman
Team The Nightmare
Anton Aish, Liam Grozev

M20 (Men 20 and under)

Cameron de L'Isle
Angus Fletcher
Andrei Popovici
William Steel

W20 (Women 20 and under)

Dani Goodall

MO (Open Men)

Paul Ayres
Gene Beveridge
Shanyn Curry
Tyler Elliott
Hugh Johnstone
Wing Kam
Alastair Long
Jamie Munro
Jonty Oram
Emanuel Paul Filho
Cameron Tier
Phil Verry
Kieran Woods

WO (Open Women)

Jane Alexander
Rachel Beresford
Renee Beveridge
Laura Carter
Leah Down
Virginia Imhoff
Kate Kelly
Greta Knarston
Laura Peri
Franziska Perthes
Imogene Scott
Magdalena Wagner Salas

M40 (Men 40 and over)

Adam Barker
Paul Borton
Steven Bruce
Philip Elworthy
Nick Harris
Antony Mayo
Adrian Pike
Ionel Popovici
Alister Ryan
David Stewart
Vaughan Taylor
Erwin Versleijen

W40 (Women 40 and over)

Alison Carswell
Carmen Fookes
Santi Goodall
Kate Marshall
Mel Miller
Sharon Osman
Sarah Steel
Vanessa Tappenden
Steph White

M50 (Men 50 and over)

Trevor Carswell
Tony Cooper
Tony D Cooper
Andrew de L'Isle
Wayne Ewington
Mark Frater
Brent Goodall
Jeff Greenwood
Rudy Hlawatsch
Jan Jager
Mark Lawson
Leo McCormack
Owen Means
Alan Moore
Steve Oram
Steve Pyatt
Neil Russ
Dwayne Smith
Russell Syme
Mark Todd
Jeff Wedgwood
Jonathan Wood

W50 (Women 50 and over)

Coirle Bradding
Alison Comer
Fiona de L'Isle
Margo Fitzpatrick
Marquita Gelderman
Annemarie Hogenbirk
Nicola Kinzett
Lisa Mead
Julia Moore
Leigh Mosen
Judy Ng-Wai Shing
Phillippa Poole
Petra Safkova
Maggi Salmon
Carleen Shing
Sue Toppin
Janet Tucker
Margaret Waerea
Chris Wilton
Karen Woods

M60 (Men 60 and over)

Rob Garden
Chris Gelderman
Bruce Horide
Phil Johansen
Brian Long
Geoff Mead
Dave Middleton
Wayne Munro
Les Paver
David Scott
Alistair Stewart
Ken Taylor

W60 (Women 60 and over)

Yett Gelderman
Bronwyn Holcombe
Christine Munro
Joanna Stewart
Diane Taylor

TM (Men's Team)

Team Don't think we need umbrellas
Brendan Jenke, Dan Roberts, Daniel Shearer
Team Es Plan Nada
Martin Crosby, Richard Mercer
Team Gold team
Brenan Revell-Nash, Elliot Revell-Nash
Team HEAD OVER HEELS
Greg Roigard, Mike Roigard
Team Jacksonz
Brent Jackson, Charles Jackson
Team JusTom
Tom Dixon, Justin Rustenhoven
Team Mud Lovers
Marcus Bird, David Le Pelley
Team Muddy Buddys
Harry Borton, Connor Smith, Fraser Smith
Team November Whisky Sierra
Ben Ng- Wai Shing, Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing, Matthew Ng-Wai Shing
Team Oh man
Andy Dustin, Emlyn Revell-Nash
Team Smellin
Jay Bell, Alan Mitchell
Team Team Butters 1
Andrew Butterworth, Hugo Butterworth
Team Team LV
Gints Malzubris, Ralfs Malzubris
Team Tunnicliffe
Alex Tunnicliffe, Andrew Tunnicliffe
Team Yeah, Nah
Bryon Mosen, Murray Thomas

TW (Women's Team)

Team Chafing the Dream
Ann Cowsill, Kate Wysoczanski
Team Ditzy Chicks
Janine Jacobs, Tracy Ware
Team Getting Lost
Kath Broad, Anna McGowan, Philippa Newbald
Team Ginners are Grinners
Georgie Haines, Yo Oakley, Miranda Robbins
Team Holy Walkamolies
Nitya Handa, Shikha Shethia
Team Lost Girls
Amanda Burgess, Kim Downie, Sarah Fryer, Claire Smith
Team Lost in Plantation
Amelia Clark, Kim Frew, Sinéad Ryan
Team No Pain No Rogaine
Alie McPherson, Nicole Skinner, Angelique van Hoppe
Team Perks on a Mission
Kareena Versleijen, Priyanka Versleijen, Rasika Versleijen
Team Salmon on Toast
Kate Salmon, Rachel Smith, Ella Walmsley
Team SampsonClan
Hannah Sampson, Jessica Sampson, Lesley Sampson
Team Team Dijon
Tania Gallagher, Michele Gillespie
Team Team Lecso
Lilla Bors, Kat Petho
Team True Queens
Lisa Craike, Adrienne Davies, Amanda Hutton, Radha McGlashan, Lizz O'Hagan

TX (Mixed Team)

Team Arlo's Team
Arlo Gallagher, Gillian Godbout, William Godbout
Team Czech out these kiwis
Cameron Arthur, Denisa Strizova
Team Darin
Daniel Leemeyer, Erin Taylor
Team Grooveytwo + 1
Dina Cloete, Luca Goodwin-Nicholls, Chris Grove
Team Headless Chickens
Josephine Tappenden, Mark Tappenden, Vanessa Tappenden
Team I Don't Know!
Maddie Longson, Tim Longson
Team Knowles
Dhana Knowles, Jamie Knowles, Jen Knowles
Team Kohi Country Club
Natasha Kirkeby, Leon Stanley
Team L plates
Craig Moss, Kyra Moss
Team Lord and Lady Muck II
Stuart Gray, Louise Porteous
Team Louise is Lost
Spencer Day, Edward Delamare, Louise Delamare, David Delamere, Erica Henderson
Team M&M
Mel Chidrawi, Michael Judd
Team McKnights
Jody Knight, Cameron McDonald
Team Mollys Mob
Craig Bruce, Loren Bruce
Team Nailing it
Naomi Ambrose, Amy Honeysett, Nairi Nasrallah, Kirsty Wilsob
Team Power
James Power, Olivia Power
Team Re-Fuse
Kim Shaw, Rodney Stokes
Team Rudey
Debby Matulovic, Ruby Matulovic
Team Run for your life
Justine Gabriel, Kevorn Gabriel
Team Rundontwalk
Isla Hearley, Matt Hearley, Phia Hearley
Team Team Brearley
Blake Brearley, Mark Brearley, Reece Brearley, Susan Brearley
Team Team Bulbasaur
Sami Miller, James Sutherland, Robbie Sutherland
Team Team Butters 2
Reuben Butterworth, Sophie Butterworth
Team Team Candy
Andrew Falconer, Carly Harker
Team Team Chitty
Alex Chittenden, Mark Chittenden, Nicholas Chittenden, Rhys Chittenden, Yvonne Chittenden
Team Team Diamond
Jeff Chilberto, Lucy Chilberto
Team Team Fordwych
Russell Bailey, Leana Hunt, Kristy McGregor
Team Team Muthu
Fletcher Muthu, Forrester Muthu, Lexie Muthu
Team Team Rat
David Prendergast, Mark Prendergast, Stephen Prendergast
Team Team VOSS
Reema Patel, Tiya Patel, Jason Stokes
Team The Doomsday Gerbils
Ben Hill-Marks, Dee McQuillan, Oscar Pryor, Sam Pryor, Colden Sapir
Team The Fabulous Four
Benjamin Gordon-Glassford, Joshua Gordon-Glassford, Noelyn Gordon-Glassford, Tania Gordon-Glassford
Team The Four Fitzy's
Conor Harvey-Fitzgerald, Mike Harvey-Fitzgerald, Nikki Harvey-Fitzgerald, Riley Harvey-Fitzgerald
Team The Hillbillies
Craig Irwin, Gillian Irwin, Joshua Irwin, Max Irwin
Team The Mad Mappers
Brad Judd, Jacqueline Judd
Team The Moncktons
Katie Monckton, Nick Monckton
Team The Pacers
Kunal Kumar, Ranen Narsey
Team The Sharks
Riley Barrett, Tara Barrett, Laura Deane
Team Tramin cerveny
Martina Jirku, Josef Vasata
Team Um...
Dennis Matulovic, Grace Matulovic
Team Waterhouse girls
Megan Waterhouse, Denise Janes, Aimee Waterhouse