Rogaine Series 2017

Entry List

All competitors who have entered Rogaine Series 2017 are listed on these pages.

Rogaine Series 1

SJB (School Junior Boys)

Tom Appleyard
Nathan Borton
Luca Eastwood
Daniel Gong
Matthew Greenwood
Luke Hart
Jack Matulovic
Haydn Mayo
Campbell Syme
Aaron Wang

SJG (School Junior Girls)

Anna Duston
Juliet Frater
Rebecca Greenwood
Rosie Monckton
Pippa Plummer
Ella Russ
Lucy Russ
Sophie Ryan

TSJ (Team School Junior)

Team All Directions
Georgia Fitzpatrick, Penelope Salmon
Team Chelsea
Charlie Frater, George Wright
Team Dilemmas
Rachel Duston, Natalie Salmon
Team EEMJ
Ella Edwards, Mika Judd
Team How bout dat
Emma Hames, Katie Ryan
Team McKay Sisters
Kenzie McKay, Sian McKay
Team Mountain Goats
Katy Dew, Laura Fisher, Ruby Nathan
Team TC AE
Thomas Cranefield, Angus Edwards
Team Team AC
Charlotte Goldsmith, Aliana Henderson
Team Team MEG
Grace Firmin, Maddie Kelso-Heap
Team Team Wilde/Vincent
Ana Vincent, Grace Wilde
Team Team ZST
Zara Stewart, Sofia Toes

SIB (School Intermediate Boys)

Bennet Atkins
Tomas Calderon
Mitchell Cooper
Alex de Beer
Michael McCormack
Alex Monckton
Liam Stolberger
Jalen Wilson

SIG (School Intermediate Girls)

Cara Bradding
Lucy Burrell
Olivia Collins
Anna Cory-Wright
Lauren Dunne
Georgia Fisher
Sylvie Frater
Sofie Safkova
Jessica Sewell
Georgia Skelton
Rebekah Williams

TSI (Team School Intermediate)

Team Run faster!
Adam Bateman, Thomas Brendolise
Team Would you like mayo with that?
Angela Knoester, Allessandra Mayo

SSB (School Senior Boys)

Jack Birch
Scott Carswell
Flynn Dawson
Luke Edwards
Bradleigh Good
James McCormack
Daniel Monckton
Liam Thompson
Bruce Zhang

SSG (School Senior Girls)

Caitlin Bailey
Megan Bruce
India James
Katelyn Larking

TSS (Team School Senior)

Team The Dream
Jonty De Pledge, Harry Thurman
Team The Nightmare
Anton Aish, Liam Grozev

M20 (Men 20 and under)

Cameron de L'Isle
Andrei Popovici

W20 (Women 20 and under)

Heidi Stolberger
Alice Tilley

MO (Open Men)

Paul Ayres
Gene Beveridge
Shanyn Curry
Tyler Elliott
Daniel Hearn
San Janssens
Hamish MacM
Jonty Oram
Cameron Tier

WO (Open Women)

Renee Beveridge
Laura Carter
Charlotte de L'Isle
Leah Down
Margarita Onishchenko
Laura Peri
Franziska Perthes
Hayley Robinson
Imogene Scott
Magdalena Wagner Salas

M40 (Men 40 and over)

Adam Barker
Philip Elworthy
Joe Fagan
Antony Mayo
Adrian Pike
Ionel Popovici
Alister Ryan
David Stewart
Vaughan Taylor
Erwin Versleijen

W40 (Women 40 and over)

Rachel Buyck
Alison Carswell
Nicky Collins
Carmen Fookes
Georgie Haines
Duston Marianne
Yo Oakley
Ying Wang

M50 (Men 50 and over)

Trevor Carswell
Tony D Cooper
Andrew de L'Isle
John Duston
Wayne Ewington
Mark Frater
Rudy Hlawatsch
Mark Lawson
Leo McCormack
Owen Means
Steve Pyatt
Neil Russ
Dwayne Smith
Russell Syme
Robert Vanstam
Jeff Wedgwood
Jonathan Wood

W50 (Women 50 and over)

Coirle Bradding
Alison Comer
Fiona de L'Isle
Marquita Gelderman
Lisa Mead
Julia Moore
Judy Ng-Wai Shing
Elizabeth Parsons
Phillippa Poole
Maggi Salmon
Sue Toppin
Janet Tucker
Margaret Waerea
Cathy Worthy

M60 (Men 60 and over)

Chris Gelderman
Bruce Horide
Geoff Mead
Dave Middleton
Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing
John Parsons
Les Paver
David Scott
Alistair Stewart
Ken Taylor

W60 (Women 60 and over)

Yett Gelderman
Bronwyn Holcombe
Joanna Stewart
Diane Taylor

TM (Men's Team)

Team DC ME
Dave Cranefield, Mark Edwards
Team Dog Trials
Gerard MacManus, Maia Vellenoweth
Team Don't think we need umbrellas
Brendan Jenke, Dan Roberts, Daniel Shearer
Team Es Plan Nada
Martin Crosby, Richard Mercer
Team Gold team
Brenan Revell-Nash, Elliot Revell-Nash
Team Heads left, tails right
Logan Perkinson, Bradley Quin
Team Jacksonz
Brent Jackson, Charles Jackson
Team Jambalaya
Tyler Elliot, Ben Ng Wai Shing
Team Marcus' Meatballs
Marcus Meatball Grierson, Sean Sandwich Rusk, Duncan Doughnuts Tweed
Team Oh man
Andy Dustin, Emlyn Revell-Nash
Team Stealth Titirangi
Simon Hunt, Andy Mitchell
Team The Jarretts
Ethan Jarrett, Wade Jarrett

TW (Women's Team)

Team 322
Leana Hunt, Rachael Keereweer
Team Broad
Kath Broad, Zoe Broad
Team Chafing the Dream
Ann Cowsill, Meg Goldthorpe, Kate Wysoczanski
Team de Beer
Kate de Beer, Rhyl Kerrison
Team Ditzy Chicks
Janine Jacobs, Tracy Ware
Team Fuse Creative
Leigh Cockerill, Kim Shaw
Team Getting Lost
Anna McGowan, Philippa Newbald
Team Gibbo is leaving NZ
Louise Gibson, Rebecca Rose
Team Hello It's Me
Rachael Devcich, Megan Waterhouse
Team McKnights
Jody Knight, Erika McDonald
Team Never Admit De Feet
Elize Burton, Michelle Catherwood, Rachel Fox, Sharon Wiggins
Team Perks on a Mission
Kareena Versleijen, Priyanka Versleijen, Rasika Versleijen
Team Salmon on Toast
Kate Salmon, Rachel Smith, Ella Walmsley
Team SampsonClan
Hannah Sampson, Lesley Sampson
Team Strollers
Sarah Stewart, Kathryn Toes
Team True Queens
Amanda Burnell, Lisa Craike, Amanda Hutton, Maralyn Stevens
Team Two ladies and a bottle of gin
Margaret Delany, Jodie List

TX (Mixed Team)

Team All the gear, no idea
Jason Barlow, Keira Barlow
Team Bulbasaur
Sami Miller, James Sutherland, Robbie Sutherland
Team Dad's Army
Debby Matulovic, Dennis Matulovic, Grace Matulovic, Ruby Matulovic
Team Dream-Work-In-Progress
Wing Kam, Kaya Shlomi
Team FBRC
Richard Everitt, Lesley Newland
Team Griffs
Adrian Griffiths, Kaye Griffiths
Team Grooveytwo
Dina Cloete, Chris Grove
Team Hallams
Mitchell Hallam, Celia Watkins
Team Hare and Turtles
Emily Clark, Janine Clark, Suzanne Hawkins
Team Headless Chickens
Josephine Tappenden, Mark Tappenden, Vanessa Tappenden
Team Hearley
Isla Hearley, Matt Hearley, Phia Hearley
Team Hilarious Outcome
Duncan Erasmus, Holly Fuller
Team Hobosnivellers
Anna Colby, Ryan O'Hanlon, Lea Vellenoweth
Team I Don't Know!
Maddie Longson, Tim Longson
Team Knowles
Dan Knowles, Dhana Knowles, Jamie Knowles, Jen Knowles, Steve Knowles
Team Kohi Country Club
Natasha Kirkeby, Leon Stanley
Team Let's give it a go
Justin Brendolise, Karine David
Team Lettish Trio
Marita Malzubre, Gints Malzubris, Ralfs Malzubris
Team Llama Llama Duck
Laurel Field, Jydee Leonard
Team Loki Bears
Antony Barr, Ayva Barr, Landon Barr
Team Lord and Lady Muck
Stuart Gray, Louise Porteous
Team Lost
Logan Kennedy, Alan Scoltock
Team Louise is Lost
Spencer Day, Edward Delamare, Louise Delamare, David Delamere, Erica Henderson
Team Mollys Mob
Craig Bruce, Loren Bruce
Team Oceans 3
Matt Heap, Fi Kelso, Robbie Kelso-Heap
Team Power
James Power, Olivia Power
Team Pushing Limits
Heather Grinter, Lucais Grinter, Paul Grinter
Team Smallteers
Harry Borton, Louise Borton, Connor TBC
Team So very fast
Kate Borton, Paul Borton
Team TAAC
Jesse Loe, Sarah McLaughlin, Wei-Wei Ng, Jacqui Sizeland, Andrew Tolan
Team Team Butterworth NZ
Andrew Butterworth, Hugo Butterworth, Reuben Butterworth, Sophie Butterworth
Team Team Diamond
Jeff Chilberto, Lucy Chilberto, Spike Chilberto
Team Team Dijon
Michele Gillespie, Brett Shields, Josh Shields, Louise Shields
Team Team Pheonix
Jonathan Ash, Kerry Ash
Team Team Rat
David Prendergast, Mark Prendergast, Stephen Prendergast
Team Team Todd
Jackie Todd, Mark Todd
Team The Aspirants
Jenny Cade, Gordon Holmes
Team The Fabulous Four
Benjamin Gordon-Glassford, Joshua Gordon-Glassford, Noelyn Gordon-Glassford, Tania Gordon-Glassford
Team The K Team
Michael Knightbridge, Tegan Knightbridge
Team The Moncktons
Katie Monckton, Nick Monckton
Team The Pacers
Kunal Kumar, Ranen Narsey
Team The Running Noobs
Nicole Campbell, Ken Cox, Lucas Cox, Raffaella Cox
Team Tom1
Tom Dixon, Anna Hobman, Ryan Meecham
Team Tom2
Nik Blackburn, Leighton Morris, Mitch Roberts, Erin Taylor
Team Tom3
Alisha Dixon, Josh Hadfield, Dan Leemeyer
Team Tom4
Emma Hadfield, James Kitney, Justin Rustenhoven
Team Tom5
Kai Crawford, Chris Herbert, Amy Jury
Team Tom6
Sophie Henshaw, Akira Kitney, Courtney Parkinson
Team True Adventure
Alan Dobson, Claire Dobson
Team Waiheke Olds
Arlo Gallagher, Gillian Godbout, William Godbout
Team Westcats
Ede Bird, Marcus Bird, Adrienne LePelley