JAFA Queen's Birthday Orienteering 2018

Entry List

All competitors who have entered JAFA Queen's Birthday Orienteering 2018 are listed on these pages.

Middle with chasing start

M10A (Men 10 and under)

Harry Borton
Auckland
James Buyck
Auckland
Max Franks
Hawke's Bay
Jeremy Freeman
Peninsula and Plains
Nicholas Freeman
Peninsula and Plains

M12A (Men 12 and under)

Adam Baker
Wellington
Leo Croxford
Nelson

M12B (Men 12 and under)

Sam Hales
Peninsula and Plains
Remy Syminton
North West

JBA (Junior Boys A)

Nate Anderson
Hawke's Bay
Olaf Baker
Wellington
Simon Bond
Taranaki
Jack Braddick
No Club
Caleb Browne
Bay of Plenty
Liam Buyck
Auckland
Luke Carpenter
Wellington
Daniel Carroll
Auckland
Pierson Clement
Hawke's Bay
Luke Clements
Auckland
Riley Croxford
Nelson
Seth Dean
Auckland
Luca Eastwood
Auckland
Angus Edwards
Auckland
Harrison Edwards
Counties Manukau
Oliver Edwards
Hutt Valley
Arthur Elworthy
North West
Zefa Faavae
Nelson
Charlie Frater
Auckland
Oliver Freeman
Big Foot NSW
Samuel Garbellini
Enoggeroos
Jack Garr
Wellington College
Matthew Greenwood
Auckland
Tyler Halliday
Counties Manukau
Matt Harding
Peninsula and Plains
Joshua Henshaw
No Club
Flynn Hunter
Peninsula and Plains
Alex Jobbins
Auckland
Ben Mitchell
Wellington
Ryan Moore
Peninsula and Plains
Fergus O'Neill
Peninsula and Plains
Cameron Potts
Hawke's Bay
Lorcan Rabbitte
Hawke's Bay
Clayton Shadbolt
Peninsula and Plains
Rupert Shepherd
Peninsula and Plains
Ed Sindlen
Wellington
Campbell Syme
Auckland
Alan Teesdale
Wellington
Tommy Thomson
Wellington
Cormac Turley
Hawke's Bay
Jake Van Keulen
Peninsula and Plains
Hayden Williams
Auckland
Felix Williamson
Wellington

JBB (Junior Boys B)

Myles Chisholm
No Club
Benjamin Smedinge
Wellington
Bodie Terrill
Bushflyers
Jacob Wells
Auckland
Daniel Wood
Counties Manukau

SBA (Senior Boys A)

Adam Barron
Hawke's Bay
Adam Bateman
Auckland
Cameron Bonar
North West
Jason Bond
Taranaki
Thomas Brendolise
Auckland
Scott Carswell
North West
Mitchell Cooper
Auckland
Alvin Craig
Newcastle Orienteering Club
Thomas Culham
Hawke's Bay
Alex de Beer
North West
Kieran Edwards
Hutt Valley
Isaac Egan
Peninsula and Plains
Henry Elworthy
North West
Callum Farmer
Counties Manukau
Paddy Fookes
North West
Ryan Gray
Ugly Gully
Liam Grozev
Auckland
Tom Harding
Peninsula and Plains
Patrick Hayes
Auckland
Tama Hoare
Auckland
Oak Jones
Taranaki
Jensen Key
Melbourne forest racers
braeden kommeren
Hawke's Bay
Toby Lang
Bushflyers
Ronan Lee
Hawke's Bay
Fenton Loveday
Counties Manukau
Michael McCormack
Auckland
Luc-Aime Meurillon
Auckland
jack Mitchell
Taranaki
Alex Monckton
North West
Jamal Murray
Nelson
Amos Plumpton
Hawke's Bay
Ayrton Shadbolt
Peninsula and Plains
Dougal Shepherd
Peninsula and Plains
Aidan Skinner
Auckland
Bayley Stephens-Ellison
Hawke's Bay
Liam Stolberger
North West
Liam Thompson
Auckland
Harry Thurman
Auckland
Edward Twomey
Wellington
Kingston Webb
Hawke's Bay
Lachlan White
Taranaki

M20A (Men 20 and under)

Joshua Allen
Aussie Bushrangers
Oliver Egan
Peninsula and Plains
Thomas Garbellini
Aussie Bushrangers
Daniel Gray
Aussie Bushrangers
Max Griffiths
North West
Angus Haines
OHOC
Aston Key
Aussie Bushrangers
Joseph Lynch
Peninsula and Plains
Brody McCarthy
Aussie Bushrangers
Daniel Monckton
North West
Kurtis Shuker
Counties Manukau
Will Tidswell
Hawke's Bay
Ryan Williams
Auckland

M21A (Men Open)

Simon Bloomberg
No Club
James Crosby
Auckland
Jake Hanson
Wellington
Simon Jager
Auckland
Steven McKinstry
Hutt Valley
Simon Teesdale
Wellington

M21AS (Men Open)

Daniel Del Dot
Bushflyers
Blake Sinclair
Taranaki
William Steel
Counties Manukau
Roger Woodroofe
Auckland

M21B (Men Open B)

Thomas Johnson
Waikato
Jason Sampson
North West

M21C (Men Open C)

Tom Renhart
No Club

M21E (Men Open)

Devon Beckman
Hawke's Bay
Robert Bennett
Aussie Bushrangers
Gene Beveridge
North West
Ed Cory-Wright
Peninsula and Plains
Cameron de L'Isle
North West
Karl Dravitzki
Taranaki
Stuart Engleback
Wellington
Greg Flynn
Bay of Plenty
Tommy Hayes
Auckland
Neil Kerrison
Bay of Plenty
Scott McDonald
Hawke's Bay
Brodie Nankervis
Esk Valley Orienteering Club
Matt Ogden
North West
Jonty Oram
Auckland
Matthew Schepisi
Bendigo Orienteers
Thomas Stolberger
North West
Cameron Tier
North West
Simon Uppill
Aussie Bushrangers
Kieran Woods
Auckland

M40A (Men 40 and over)

Paul Borton
Auckland
Michael Croxford
Nelson
Philip Elworthy
North West
Joseph Garbellini
Enoggeroos
Nic Gorman
Waikato
Nick Harris
North West
Carsten Joergensen
Peninsula and Plains
Neill McGowan
Auckland
Rob Murphy
North West
Neil Murray
Nelson
Michael Schrott
North West
Blair Trewin
Yarra Valley
Dennis Wakefield
North West

M40AS (Men 40 and over)

Chris Beckman
Hawke's Bay
Craig Bruce
North West
Garry Dean
Auckland
Murray Franks
Hawke's Bay
Brenton Gray
Ugly Gully
Adrian Griffiths
North West
Gordon Holmes
North West
Tim Longson
North West
Greg Maddigan
Hutt Valley
David Middleton
Wellington
Rainbow Rainbow
Taranaki
Phil Skinner
Auckland
David Stewart
Auckland
Paul Teesdale-Spittle
Wellington

M40B (Men 40 and over)

Jan Jager
North West
Alister Ryan
North West
Wally Sampson
North West
Neil Sinclair
Taranaki

M50A (Men 50 and over)

Stephen Andrew
Auckland
Greg Barbour
Taranaki
Ross Brighouse
Counties Manukau
Tony D Cooper
Auckland
Alistair Cory-Wright
Peninsula and Plains
Guy Cory-Wright
Auckland
Martin Crosby
Auckland
Graeme Dawson
Garingal Orienteers
Andrew de L'Isle
North West
Neil Egan
Peninsula and Plains
Mark Frater
Auckland
Martin Freeman
Peninsula and Plains
Jeff Greenwood
Auckland
Julian Hayes
Auckland
Phillip Herries
Hawke's Bay
Paul Ireland
North West
Allan Janes
North West
Warren Key
Melbourne Forest racers
Michael Knightbridge
North West
Geoff Lawford
Eureka Orienteers
Mark Lawson
North West
Leo McCormack
Auckland
Owen Means
North West
Richard Mercer
Auckland
Nick Monckton
North West
Alan Moore
Peninsula and Plains
Michael Oliver
Auckland
Steve Oram
Auckland
Mark Plumpton
Hawke's Bay
Andrew Riddle
Hutt Valley
Jim Russell
Bendigo
Paul Salmon
Auckland
Ian Simpson
Bay of Plenty
Andrew Skelton
Counties Manukau
Dwayne Smith
Auckland
Peter Swanson
Bay of Plenty
Russell Syme
Auckland
Greg Terrill
Bushflyers
Jonathan Wood
Auckland
Peter Wood
Wellington
Ken Young
Bushflyers

M60A (Men 60 and over)

Nick Collins
Taranaki
Andrew Cumming Thom
PARAWANGA
Russell Higham
Red Kiwi
Malcolm Ingham
Wellington
phillip johansen
North West
Mark McKenna
Bay of Plenty
Geoff Mead
North West
Selwyn Palmer
Auckland
Don Paterson
Taranaki
Steve Pyatt
North West
Rob Rapkins
Enoggeroos
Mike Roigard
North West
Alistair Stewart
Auckland
Graham Teahan
Red Kiwi
Pat van Berkel
Hutt Valley
Ted van Geldermalsen
Hutt Valley

M70A (Men 70 and over)

Robin Ambler
North West
Wayne Aspin
Counties Manukau
Jim Barr
Wairarapa
Alex Bridger
Hutt Valley
Dave Browning
Taupo
Bruce Cassey
Auckland
Bas Cuthbert
North West
Tom Davies
Waikato
Dave MIDDLETON
North West
Terry nuthall
Auckland
John Robinson
Counties Manukau
Trevor Sauer
sunshine orienteers
David Scott
Auckland
Vyacheslav Smirnov
Auckland
Michael Wood
Hutt Valley

W10A (Women 10 and under)

Torun Joergensen
Peninsula and Plains
Alexandra Renhart
No Club
Madeleine Renhart
No Club
Zara Toes
Auckland

W12A (Women 12 and under)

Kate Borton
Auckland
Grace Cory-Wright
Auckland
Juliet Freeman
Peninsula and Plains
Milla Key
Melbourne forest racers
Kyla Moore
Peninsula and Plains
Karin Prince
Peninsula and Plains
Eleanor Tenbensel
North West
Katelin Toes
Auckland
Cassie Wood
North West

W12B (Women 12 and under)

Gabrielle Salmon
Auckland

JGA (Junior Girls A)

Rachel Baker
Wellington
Manon Bonar
North West
Stella Buckland
Auckland
Petra Buyck
Auckland
Rachel Denny
Auckland
Anna Duston
Auckland
Alice Egan
Peninsula and Plains
Jessie Faavae
Nelson
Juliet Frater
Auckland
Mikaela Gray
Ugly Gully
Rebecca Greenwood
Auckland
Lara Grozev
Auckland
johanna harrison
Nelson
paulina harrison
Nelson
Lucy Harsant
Counties Manukau
Emily Hayes
Auckland
Andy Heathcote
Auckland
Madeleine Hill
Auckland
Beth Hunter
Peninsula and Plains
Kaia Joergensen
Peninsula and Plains
Mercy Jones
Taranaki
Angela Knoester
North West
Abbey Lee
Hawke's Bay
Caitlyn Marx
Counties Manukau
Molly McGowan
Auckland
Kelly McKinnon
Counties Manukau
taylor mitchell
Taranaki
Rosie Monckton
North West
Anya Murray
Nelson
Olivia Nichol
Counties Manukau
Jasmine Niederberger
Counties Manukau
Chloe O'Rorke
Hawke's Bay
Lucy Pettit
North West
Grace Pickering
Counties Manukau
Pippa Plummer
North West
Olivia Power
Auckland
Katie Ryan
North West
Sophie Ryan
North West
Penelope Salmon
Auckland
Lily Stephens
Hawke's Bay
Zara Stewart
Auckland
Zoe Terrill
Bushflyers
Sofia Toes
Auckland
Ella Watson
Counties Manukau
Grace Wilde
Auckland
Rani Williams
Hawke's Bay
Sophia Wood
Auckland
Daisy York
Peninsula and Plains
Isabella Zinzan
Peninsula and Plains

JGB (Junior Girls B)

Harriet Burrell
Auckland
sophie Collins
No Club
Catherine (Cate) Denny
Auckland
Pippa Dixon
Auckland
Rachel Duston
Auckland
Ella Edwards
Auckland
Ellie Evans
Auckland
Aliana Henderson
Auckland
Alex McLauchlan
Auckland
Lani Murray
Nelson
Kaiya Read-Butcher
Hawke's Bay
Natalie Salmon
Auckland
Sofia Skinner
Auckland
Phoebe Till
Hawke's Bay
Krista Vesty-Scott
No Club
Hannah Williams
Auckland
gemma york
Peninsula and Plains

SGA (Senior Girls A)

Cara Bradding
North West
Megan Bruce
North West
Tessa Burns
Hawke's Bay
Lucy Burrell
Auckland
Brooke Carpenter
Wellington
Charlotte Carter
Auckland
Olivia Collins
North West
Anna Cory-Wright
Auckland
Amy Culham
Hawke's Bay
Lauren Dunne
North West
Bella Fraser
Dunedin
Sylvie Frater
Auckland
India James
Auckland
Olivia Lambert
Nelson
Emma Managh
Auckland
michaela managh
Auckland
Fiona Middleton
Wellington
poppy Mitchell
Taranaki
Aleisha Neary
Counties Manukau
Carolyne Nel
Hawke's Bay
Chelsea Oliver
Auckland
Amber Riddle
Hutt Valley
Jessica Sewell
North West
Georgia Skelton
Counties Manukau
Theane van Zyl
Auckland
Caitlin Young
Bushflyers

SGB (Senior Girls B)

Anna Hill
Auckland
Jydee Leonard
Auckland
Nicole Maddigan
Hutt Valley
Chelsea Sampson
North West
Isla Thompson
Auckland

W20A (Women 20 and under)

Mikayla Cooper
Aussie Bushrangers
Meghan Drew
Auckland
Marisol Hunter
Peninsula and Plains
Sassafraz Johnson
Taranaki
Tegan Knightbridge
North West
Jessica Rogers
Australian Bushrangers
Hayley Smith
Auckland
Briana Steven
Peninsula and Plains
Jenna Tidswell
Hawke's Bay
Miho Yamazaki
AUSSIE BUSHRANGERS

W21A (Women Open)

Christine Bellmann
No Club
Michele Dawson
Garingal Orienteers
Alexandra Riddle
Hutt Valley
Kate Salmon
North West

W21AS (Women Open)

Charlotte de L'Isle
North West
Claire Flynn
Bay of Plenty
Maddie Longson
North West
Irene Smirnova
Auckland

W21B (Women Open B)

Olivia Beckman
Hawke's Bay
Zoe Karantzas
Auckland

W21C (Women Open C)

Felicity Champion
No Club
Jan Hales
Peninsula and Plains
Miia Salmi
Melbourne forest racers
Geraldine Smith
North West

W21E (Women Open)

Bridget Anderson
Aussie Bushrangers
Renee Beveridge
North West
Jenny Casanova
Wallaringa Orienteers
Amelia Horne
Red Kiwi
Natasha Key
Aussie Bushrangers
Ellie Molloy
Wellington
Tamsin Moran
Bushflyers
Krystal Neumann
Enoggeroos
Sarah O'Sullivan
Wellington
Helayna Ogden
North West
Tessa Ramsden
Red Kiwi
Imogene Scott
Auckland
Anna Sheldon
Australian Bushrangers
Olivia Sprod
Aussie Bushrangers
Heidi Stolberger
North West

W40A (Women 40 and over)

Emma Adams
Bushflyers
Jenni Adams
Peninsula and Plains
Christine Browne
Bay of Plenty
Justine Edwards
Counties Manukau
Carmen Fookes
North West
Christina Freeman
Peninsula and Plains
Meredith Gray
Ugly Gully
Kirsty Halliday
Counties Manukau
Sally Lattimore
Nelson
Ocean Mercier
Wellington
Fleur Murray
Nelson

W40AS (Women 40 and over)

Karen Beckman
Hawke's Bay
Brigitta Bonar
North West
Louise Borton
Auckland
Loren Bruce
North West
Jenny Cade
North West
Alison Carswell
North West
Nicky Collins
North West
Barbara Dawson
Garingal Orienteers
Jane Herries
Hawke's Bay
Patricia McKenna
Bay of Plenty
Cryn Russell
Hawke's Bay
Maggi Salmon
North West
Silke Speier
Bushflyers
Sarah Steel
Counties Manukau
Sarah Stewart
Auckland
Erin Swanson
Bay of Plenty
Denise Vruink
Red Kiwi
Karen Woods
Auckland

W40B (Women 40 and over)

Rachel Buyck
Auckland
Kathryn Chrystal
Auckland
Jill Davies
Waikato
Fiona de L'Isle
North West
Laura Deane
No Club
Rachael Donovan
Auckland
Annemarie Hogenbirk
North West
Lynn McBain
Wellington
Katie Monckton
North West
Ingrid Perols
Rehns BK, Sweden
Lesley Sampson
North West
Emma Skelton
Counties Manukau
Alison Tenbensel
North West
Sue Toppin
North West
Jo Wood
Counties Manukau

W50A (Women 50 and over)

Yvette Baker
Wellington
Stella Bond
Taranaki
Toni Brown
Bushflyers ACT
Alison Comer
Auckland
Sue Cooke
Peninsula and Plains
Jean Cory-Wright
Peninsula and Plains
Monique Dean
Auckland
Kaye Griffiths
North West
Nicola Kinzett
Auckland
Kay Knightbridge
North West
Libby McLeay
Auckland
Rachel Middleton
Wellington
Julia Moore
Peninsula and Plains
Liz Nicholson
Wairarapa
Jay Paterson
Taranaki
Mandy Pettit
North West
Bronwyn Rosie
Auckland
Petra Safkova
North West
Raewyn Simpson
Bay of Plenty
Lyn Stanton
Auckland
Suzanne Stolberger
North West
Su Yan Tay
Ugly Gully
Mary Wadsworth
Auckland

W60A (Women 60 and over)

Jenny Bourne
Eureka Orienteers
Liz Bourne
Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Margi Freemantle
Hutt Valley
Bronwyn Holcombe
Auckland
Gillian Ingham
Wellington
Lisa Mead
North West
Annette Orchard
Auckland
Elizabeth Parsons
Auckland
Phillippa Poole
North West
Jacquie Rand
Ugly Gully
Annie Sanderson
Taranaki
Jacqui Sinclair
Taranaki
Joanna Stewart
Auckland
Jenny Teahan
Red Kiwi

W70A (Women 70 and over)

Gay Ambler
North West
Patricia Aspin
Counties Manukau
Barbara Barr
Wairarapa
Barbara Bridger
Hutt Valley
Judy Browning
Taupo
Kate Fortune
Wellington
Glen MIDDLETON
North West
Lorri O'Brien
North West
Valerie Robinson
Counties Manukau