NZ Secondary Schools Orienteering Champs 2019

Entry List

All competitors who have entered NZ Secondary Schools Orienteering Champs 2019 are listed on these pages.

Relay

Y78B (Year 7/8 Boys)

Max Beale
Havelock North Intermediate
Harry Bennett
Northcross Intermediate School
Sam Carryer
Kowhai Intermediate
Cody Carter
Kowhai Intermediate
Yuke Chan
Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Andrew Chen
Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Jackson Clatworthy
Ponsonby Intermediate School
Victor Coen
Ponsonby Intermediate School
Heath Crawley
Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Ben Croft
Ponsonby Intermediate School
Josh Folkers
Havelock North Intermediate
Charlie Frater
Ponsonby Intermediate School
Ollie Gladding
Balmoral Intermediate
Matthew Greenwood
Balmoral Intermediate
Mark Hart
Northcross Intermediate School
Ryan Haves
Northcross Intermediate School
Andrew Jensen
Northcross Intermediate School
Zac L'Ami
Ponsonby Intermediate School
Ashton McDonald
Northcross Intermediate School
Felix McElwee
Balmoral Intermediate
Oscar McEvoy
Northcross Intermediate School
Blake McKinnon
Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Felix Mead
Balmoral Intermediate
Ethan Michie
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Matthew Moffit
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Cameron Motion
Sancta Maria College
Bruno Nathan
St Kentigern College
Stefan Newman
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Max Nicholson
Ponsonby Intermediate School
Daniel Nota
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Carter Penney
Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Harry Prins
Havelock North Intermediate
Kyan Sellars
Northcross Intermediate School
Hugh Skinner
Kowhai Intermediate
Chenyou Song
Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Hugo Till
Lindisfarne College
Oscar Vink
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Jake Walden
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Ben Williams
Havelock North Intermediate
George Williams
Pukekohe Intermediate School

JB (Junior Boys)

Harry Agnew
ACG Strathallan
Justin Brendolise
Mt Albert Grammar School
Evan Broad
Havelock North High School
Luca Broome
Havelock North High School
Dante Choi
Sancta Maria College
Charlie de Groot
Havelock North High School
Nathan Dowdall
Pukekohe High School
Ethan Foo
ACG Strathallan
Liam Goldblatt
Long Bay College
David Grey
ACG Strathallan
Luke Hart
Long Bay College
Chris Hewitt
Rangitoto College
Ted Hunter
Havelock North High School
Luka Johnson
Mt Albert Grammar School
James Karl
Sancta Maria College
Jayden Kumar
Auckland Grammar School
Henry Massingham
Hastings Boys High School
Jay McElwee
Mt Albert Grammar School
Nelson Mitchell
Mt Albert Grammar School
Jed Moloney
Pukekohe High School
Tiaho Murupaenga Hutchings
Mt Albert Grammar School
Ferguson Muthu
Auckland Grammar School
Samuel O'Connor
Pukekohe High School
Cameron Richards
ACG Strathallan
William Rosie
Auckland Grammar School
Einstein Siao
Sancta Maria College
Leroy Waetford
Auckland Grammar School
Lucas Young
Rangitoto College

IB (Intermediate Boys)

Thomas Aish
Mt Albert Grammar School
Tom Appleyard
Westlake Boys High School
Lewis Atkinsen
St Kentigern College
Nathan Borton
Westlake Boys High School
Logan Bow
Auckland Grammar School
Jack Braddick
Onslow College
Cameron Broad
Havelock North High School
Samuel Broun
Auckland Grammar School
Theodore Bus
Mt Albert Grammar School
Liam Buyck
Sacred Heart College Auckland
MOSES CAMPBELL-BEHAR
Western Springs College
Ben Carter
Auckland Grammar School
Tim Cawte
Auckland Grammar School
Myles Chisholm
Sacred Heart College Auckland
Pierson Clement
Karamu High School
Luke Clements
Mt Albert Grammar School
Hayden Cooper
Auckland Grammar School
Thomas Cranefield
St Kentigern College
Marcus Dillon
Kings College
Conor Doherty
Kings College
Flynn Dunkerley
Havelock North High School
Angus Edwards
Mt Albert Grammar School
JJ Elwood
Onslow College
Robert Ennor
Havelock North High School
Connor Grant
Havelock North High School
Tyler Halliday
Howick College
Andrew Heaven
Auckland Grammar School
Caleb Honey
Macleans College
Zach Honey
Howick College
Flynn Hunter
Cashmere High School
Alex Jobbins
Westlake Boys High School
Zeal Jones
Kings College
Jeremy Kleine
St Kentigern College
Jonty McGrath
Havelock North High School
James McGuire
Kings College
Rory Merrie
St Kentigern College
Ben Mitchell
Onslow College
Jackson Parker
Kings College
Ethan Po
St Kentigern College
Cameron Potts
Havelock North High School
Lorcan Rabbitte
Havelock North High School
Samuel Roche
Pukekohe High School
Hamish Satterthwaite
Auckland Grammar School
Max Stening
Kings College
Campbell Syme
Westlake Boys High School
Sam Taylor Sinclair
Mt Albert Grammar School
Alan Teesdale
Onslow College
Tommy Thomson
Onslow College
Karsen Vesty
Havelock North High School
Vitali Volkov
Westlake Boys High School
Jacob Wells
Sacred Heart College Auckland
Bryn Williams
Mt Albert Grammar School
Finn Williams
Pukekohe High School
Hayden Williams
Westlake Boys High School
Nick Wilson
Pukekohe High School
Callum Wishart
Mt Albert Grammar School
Daniel Wood
Mt Albert Grammar School
GEORGE WRIGHT
Western Springs College

SB (Senior Boys)

Adam Bateman
Mt Albert Grammar School
Cameron Bonar
Rosmini College
Thomas Brendolise
Mt Albert Grammar School
Blake Campbell
Havelock North High School
Andrew Cao
Macleans College
Daniel Carroll
Mt Albert Grammar School
Darch Chaudhari
Macleans College
Mitchell Cooper
Mt Albert Grammar School
Seth Dean
Mt Albert Grammar School
Luca Eastwood
Mt Albert Grammar School
Callum Farmer
Pukekohe High School
Luke Farrand
Rosmini College
Patrick Hayes
Auckland Grammar School
Levi James
Auckland Grammar School
Braeden Kommeren
Lindisfarne College
Ronan Lee
Lindisfarne College
Fenton Loveday
Pukekohe High School
Miran Manuchehri
Mt Albert Grammar School
Dante Martin
Rosmini College
Michael McCormack
Auckland Grammar School
Bruno McDonald
Havelock North High School
Luc-Aime Meurillon
Mt Albert Grammar School
Jamal Murray
Golden Bay High School
Aidan Sarginson
Pukekohe High School
Ayrton Shadbolt
St Andrew's College
Clayton Shadbolt
St Andrew's College
Terry Shen
Macleans College
Aidan Skinner
Mt Albert Grammar School
Will Tidswell
Havelock North High School
Cormac Turley
Lindisfarne College
Felix Williamson
Wellington College

Y78G (Year 7/8 Girls)

Belle Anderson
Eskdale School
Tegan Anderson
Eskdale School
Tia Anderson
Eskdale School
Anna Batcheler
Balmoral Intermediate
Emma Blackie
Baradene College
Kate Borton
Northcross Intermediate School
Samantha Bradley
St Cuthbert's College
Penny Brill
Baradene College
Katie Brugh
Baradene College
Vanessa Bu
Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Brooke Chambers
ACG Strathallan
Victoria Chen
St Cuthbert's College
Jessica Cochran
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Yuka Constantine
Northcross Intermediate School
Emerson Dalziel
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Amelia Davies
Sancta Maria College
Leilani Davies
Sancta Maria College
Charli Dunn
Ponsonby Intermediate School
Hiranya Fernando
Baradene College
Zara Ford
St Cuthbert's College
Ros Fox
Balmoral Intermediate
Evie Fraser
Balmoral Intermediate
Juliet Freeman
Mt Pleasant School
Emilia Goldsmith
Baradene College
Joan Grey
ACG Strathallan
Bea Hartley Pollard
Northcross Intermediate School
Biba Hermann
St Cuthbert's College
Eva Humphries
Balmoral Intermediate
Kate Hunter
Baradene College
Ava Johnson
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Brenna Johnson
Northcross Intermediate School
Harriet Johnston
Baradene College
Solenn Jordan
Baradene College
Julia Koeman
St Kentigern College
Ariana Kralicek
Balmoral Intermediate
Georgia Lindroos
Baradene College
Sasha Lockington
St Cuthbert's College
Milee Loxton
ACG Strathallan
Ruby Lukic
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Lucy McDonnell
Baradene College
Alicia McGivern
Sancta Maria College
Ami McGowan
Ponsonby Intermediate School
Grace McGregor-Macdonald
St Cuthbert's College
Amelia McIntosh
Diocesan School for Girls
Gigi Moaveni
Baradene College
Piper Mouat
Havelock North Intermediate
Lani Murray
Golden Bay High School
Ava Newton
St Cuthbert's College
Poppy O'Brien
Baradene College
Kiara Paton
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Sienna Payne
Diocesan School for Girls
Isla Petherbridge
Baradene College
Maeve Pope
Ponsonby Intermediate School
Maddie Proctor
St Cuthbert's College
Niamh Rabbitte
Havelock North Intermediate
Juliette Rajotte
Baradene College
Kate Robinson
Baradene College
Kate Rolls
St Cuthbert's College
Charlise Ruddell
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Emma Samuels
Diocesan School for Girls
Ella Somerville
Balmoral Intermediate
Mackenzie Speers
Havelock North Intermediate
Charlotte Spence
Pinehurst School
Sophie Stening
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Josephine Stickley
Baradene College
Regina Sutjahjo
Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Ciara Swan
Baradene College
Abigail Teahan
Baradene College
Katelin Toes
St Cuthbert's College
India Twomey
Baradene College
Hannah Watson
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Caitlin Weir
Baradene College
Hannah Wellington
Diocesan School for Girls
Eliza Went
St Cuthbert's College
Lily West
Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Beth Wheeler
St Cuthbert's College
Sienna Williams.
St Kentigern College
Priya Wilson
Diocesan School for Girls
Ruth Winyard
Northcross Intermediate School
Kate Wise
Baradene College
Francesca Wright
St Cuthbert's College
Alicia Wu
St Cuthbert's College
Gemma York
Beckenham School

JG (Junior Girls)

Naomi Binet-Johnson
Baradene College
Lucy Blyth
Macleans College
Amber Burley
St Cuthbert's College
Janaye Burns
ACG Strathallan
Harriet Burrell
Baradene College
Kiana Carter
Pukekohe High School
Sacha Chambers
ACG Strathallan
KEIRA DE BEER
Western Springs College
Danica Dickson
Pukekohe High School
Ella Edwards
Mt Albert Grammar School
Ellie Evans
St Cuthbert's College
Emma Granich
Sancta Maria College
Emily Guo
St Cuthbert's College
Emma Hedley
Pukekohe High School
Claire Heimgartner
St Cuthbert's College
Aliana Henderson
Baradene College
Koyuki Ho
Sancta Maria College
Mary Hunter
Baradene College
Anija Irvine
Baradene College
Riley Jenkins
Pukekohe High School
Lily Kim
Macleans College
Lorna Kirk
Napier Girls High School
Molly Last
Diocesan School for Girls
Valerie Lau
Macleans College
Grace Liang
St Cuthbert's College
Molly Martinovich
ACG Strathallan
Andzile Mavuso
Macleans College
Isabelle McDonnell
Baradene College
ISOBEL MCILROY
Western Springs College
Catherine Motion
Sancta Maria College
Kendal Penney
Macleans College
Eva Persson
Mt Albert Grammar School
Alisa Rao
St Cuthbert's College
Keira Roberts
Baradene College
Sasha Robinson
Pukekohe High School
Hana Rose
Macleans College
Natalie Salmon
Baradene College
Melinda Shao
Macleans College
Gabrielle Smith
Macleans College
Hannah Tattersfield
Napier Girls High School
Lara Teodorescu
Macleans College
Eve Thompson
Mt Albert Grammar School
Greer Tremain
Napier Girls High School
Kyla van Rijs
Pukekohe High School
Mia Vanderkolk
St Cuthbert's College
Kayley Wilson
Baradene College
MAGGIE WRIGHT
Western Springs College

IG (Intermediate Girls)

Charlise Aicken
Waiuku College
Manon Bonar
Carmel College
Lily Bond
Diocesan School for Girls
Sarah Brinck
Mt Albert Grammar School
Lily Brislen
Mt Albert Grammar School
Mysty Cook
St Cuthbert's College
Pippa Dixon
St Cuthbert's College
Rachel Duston
Baradene College
Eve Finlayson
Diocesan School for Girls
JULIET FRATER
Western Springs College
Paulina Harrison
Waimea College
Harriet Hartley Pollard
Long Bay College
Mikaela Hawley
Pukekohe High School
Emily Hayes
Epsom Girls Grammar School
ANDY HEATHCOTE
Western Springs College
Lucy Jobbins
Westlake Girls High School
Emma Johns
Mt Albert Grammar School
Jacinta Kelly
Diocesan School for Girls
Caitlyn Marx
Pukekohe High School
Kelly McKinnon
St Kentigern College
Anya Murray
Golden Bay High School
Ruby Nathan
Baradene College
Millie Norman
Pukekohe High School
Lucy Pettit
Diocesan School for Girls
Pippa Plummer
Kristin School
Olivia Power
St Cuthbert's College
Beanie Rattrie
Waiuku College
Lucy Russ
Diocesan School for Girls
Katie Ryan
Diocesan School for Girls
Sophie Ryan
Diocesan School for Girls
Penelope Salmon
Baradene College
Sofia Skinner
Mt Albert Grammar School
Zara Stewart
St Cuthbert's College
Millie Thompson
Waiuku College
Sofia Toes
St Cuthbert's College
Eva Wadsworth
Mt Albert Grammar School
HARRIET WALKER
Western Springs College
Jess Wech
Diocesan School for Girls
Sophia Wood
St Cuthbert's College
Daisy York
Cashmere High School
Isabella Zinzan
Cashmere High School

SG (Senior Girls)

Cara Bradding
Diocesan School for Girls
Lucy Burrell
Baradene College
Olivia Collins
Diocesan School for Girls
Amy Culham
Havelock North High School
Lauren Dunne
Diocesan School for Girls
Alice Egan
St Andrew's College
Rebecca Greenwood
St Cuthbert's College
Anna Hill
St Cuthbert's College
Angela Knoester
Long Bay College
Jydee Leonard
Mt Albert Grammar School
Ayleigh Loomes
Mt Albert Grammar School
Emma Managh
Baradene College
Michaela Managh
Baradene College
Chelsea Sampson
Diocesan School for Girls
Jessica Sewell
Diocesan School for Girls
Georgia Skelton
Diocesan School for Girls
Lily Stephens
Havelock North High School
Hulda Tellnes
Havelock North High School
Isla Thompson
Mt Albert Grammar School
Siloee Vassal
Havelock North High School
Rani Williams
Havelock North High School