NZ Secondary Schools Orienteering Champs 2019

Entry List

All competitors who have entered NZ Secondary Schools Orienteering Champs 2019 are listed on these pages.

Girls

MIa Abernethy
Palmerston North Intermediate
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Zahra Abeysekera
St Kentigern College
Sprint Y78G
Charlise Aicken
Waiuku College
Relay IG
Long IGS
Sprint IG
Belle Anderson
Eskdale School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Tegan Anderson
Eskdale School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Tia Anderson
Eskdale School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Anna Baker
Napier Girls High School
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Anna Batcheler
Balmoral Intermediate
Relay Y78G
Sprint Y78G
Lucy Benison
Pinehurst School
Sprint Y78G
Naomi Binet-Johnson
Baradene College
Relay JG
Emma Blackie
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Sprint Y78G
Lucy Blyth
Macleans College
Relay JG
Manon Bonar
Carmel College
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Lily Bond
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay IG
Long IGS
Sprint IG
Kate Borton
Northcross Intermediate School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Cara Bradding
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay SG
Long SGC
Sprint SG
Samantha Bradley
St Cuthbert's College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Hannah Brebner
St Kentigern College
Sprint JG
Anita Brennan
Napier Girls High School
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Maddie Brill
Baradene College
Long IGS
Sprint IG
Penny Brill
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Sarah Brinck
Mt Albert Grammar School
Relay IG
Sprint IG
Lily Brislen
Mt Albert Grammar School
Relay IG
Georgia Browne
Bethlehem College
Sprint SG
Katie Brugh
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Vanessa Bu
Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Amber Burley
St Cuthbert's College
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Janaye Burns
ACG Strathallan
Relay JG
Tessa Burns
Woodford House
Long SGC
Sprint SG
Harriet Burrell
Baradene College
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Lucy Burrell
Baradene College
Relay SG
Long SGC
Sprint SG
Kiana Carter
Pukekohe High School
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Brooke Chambers
ACG Strathallan
Relay Y78G
Sacha Chambers
ACG Strathallan
Relay JG
Wei-Xuen Chan
Botany Downs Secondary College
Sprint SG
Wei-Zin Chan
Botany Downs Secondary College
Sprint JG
Eva Chemleva
Rangitoto College
Long SGS
Sprint SG
Emma Chen
Baradene College
Long Y78GS
Victoria Chen
St Cuthbert's College
Relay Y78G
Britney Cheng
Mt Albert Grammar School
Long SGN
Sprint SG
Naomi Cheng
Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Sprint Y78G
Jessica Cochran
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Meg Collins
Green Bay High School
Long IGC
Olivia Collins
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay SG
Long SGC
Sprint SG
Catherine Connolly
St Mary's College Wellington
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Rebecca Connolly
St Mary's College Wellington
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Yuka Constantine
Northcross Intermediate School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Mysty Cook
St Cuthbert's College
Relay IG
Long IGS
Sprint IG
ANNA CORY-WRIGHT
Western Springs College
Long SGC
Sprint SG
Grace Cory-Wright
Pasadena Intermediate School
Long Y78GC
Amy Culham
Havelock North High School
Relay SG
Long SGC
Sprint SG
Portia D'Ath
Rangitoto College
Long SGS
Sprint SG
Emerson Dalziel
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Amelia Davies
Sancta Maria College
Relay Y78G
Sprint Y78G
Leilani Davies
Sancta Maria College
Relay Y78G
Sprint Y78G
KEIRA DE BEER
Western Springs College
Relay JG
Long JGS
Sprint JG
Isobel Denton
St Cuthbert's College
Sprint Y78G
Danica Dickson
Pukekohe High School
Relay JG
Long JGS
Sprint JG
Pippa Dixon
St Cuthbert's College
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Charli Dunn
Ponsonby Intermediate School
Relay Y78G
Lauren Dunne
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay SG
Sprint SG
Rachel Duston
Baradene College
Relay IG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Ella Edwards
Mt Albert Grammar School
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Larissa Edwards
Fergusson Intermediate
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Alice Egan
St Andrew's College
Relay SG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Ellie Evans
St Cuthbert's College
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Hiranya Fernando
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Sprint Y78G
Catherine Ferraby
Baradene College
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Savannah Finlay-Scott
Pinehurst School
Sprint Y78G
Eve Finlayson
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay IG
Long IGS
Sprint IG
Zara Ford
St Cuthbert's College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Ros Fox
Balmoral Intermediate
Relay Y78G
Charlotte Francis
ACG Strathallan
Sprint SG
Elizabeth Francis
Pinehurst School
Sprint Y78G
Evie Fraser
Balmoral Intermediate
Relay Y78G
Sprint Y78G
JULIET FRATER
Western Springs College
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
SYLVIE FRATER
Western Springs College
Long SGC
Sprint SG
Juliet Freeman
Mt Pleasant School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Emilia Goldsmith
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Sprint Y78G
Alexandra Graney
Diocesan School for Girls
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Emma Granich
Sancta Maria College
Relay JG
Long Y78GS
Sprint JG
Rebecca Greenwood
St Cuthbert's College
Relay SG
Long SGC
Sprint SG
Hazel Gregg
Palmerston North Intermediate
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Joan Grey
ACG Strathallan
Relay Y78G
Anne-Marie Groves
Mt Albert Grammar School
Long SGN
Sprint SG
Emily Guo
St Cuthbert's College
Relay JG
Long JGS
Sprint JG
Paulina Harrison
Waimea College
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Lucy Harsant
Howick College
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Bea Hartley Pollard
Northcross Intermediate School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Harriet Hartley Pollard
Long Bay College
Relay IG
Long IGS
Sprint IG
Mikaela Hawley
Pukekohe High School
Relay IG
Emily Hayes
Epsom Girls Grammar School
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Olivia Healey
Tawa College
Long SGC
Sprint SG
ANDY HEATHCOTE
Western Springs College
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Emma Hedley
Pukekohe High School
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Claire Heimgartner
St Cuthbert's College
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Aliana Henderson
Baradene College
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Chloe Henderson
Hillcrest High School
Long SGC
Sprint SG
Biba Hermann
St Cuthbert's College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Anna Hill
St Cuthbert's College
Relay SG
Sprint SG
Koyuki Ho
Sancta Maria College
Relay JG
Long JGS
Sprint JG
Jessica Hong
Macleans College
Long IGS
Sprint IG
Kayleigh Hooper
Royal Road School
Sprint Y78G
Caitlin Hull
Onewhero Area School
Long Y78GC
Eva Humphries
Balmoral Intermediate
Relay Y78G
Kate Hunter
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Mary Hunter
Baradene College
Relay JG
Anija Irvine
Baradene College
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Riley Jenkins
Pukekohe High School
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Kate Jobbins
Murrays Bay Intermediate School
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Lucy Jobbins
Westlake Girls High School
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Emma Johns
Mt Albert Grammar School
Relay IG
Long IGS
Sprint IG
Ava Johnson
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Brenna Johnson
Northcross Intermediate School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Harriet Johnston
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Solenn Jordan
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Jennifer Joseph
Sancta Maria College
Sprint IG
Jacinta Kelly
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay IG
Long IGS
Sprint IG
Lily Kim
Macleans College
Relay JG
Lorna Kirk
Napier Girls High School
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Angela Knoester
Long Bay College
Relay SG
Long SGC
Sprint SG
Julia Koeman
St Kentigern College
Relay Y78G
Ariana Kralicek
Balmoral Intermediate
Relay Y78G
Sprint Y78G
Sydelle Kunar
Baradene College
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Molly Last
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Valerie Lau
Macleans College
Relay JG
Jydee Leonard
Mt Albert Grammar School
Relay SG
Long SGC
Sprint SG
Leonore Li
St Cuthbert's College
Sprint IG
Grace Liang
St Cuthbert's College
Relay JG
Long JGS
Sprint JG
Georgia Lindroos
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Sasha Lockington
St Cuthbert's College
Relay Y78G
Sprint Y78G
Ayleigh Loomes
Mt Albert Grammar School
Relay SG
Long SGS
Sprint SG
Milee Loxton
ACG Strathallan
Relay Y78G
Ruby Lukic
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Charlotte MacDonald
Napier Girls High School
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Nicole Maddigan
Chilton St James School
Long SGC
Emma Managh
Baradene College
Relay SG
Long SGC
Sprint SG
Michaela Managh
Baradene College
Relay SG
Long SGC
Sprint SG
Molly Martinovich
ACG Strathallan
Relay JG
Sprint JG
Caitlyn Marx
Pukekohe High School
Relay IG
Sprint IG
Andzile Mavuso
Macleans College
Relay JG
Sprint JG
Alessandra Mayo
Long Bay College
Long SGC
Sprint SG
Isabelle McDonnell
Baradene College
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Lucy McDonnell
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Alicia McGivern
Sancta Maria College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Ami McGowan
Ponsonby Intermediate School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Grace McGregor-Macdonald
St Cuthbert's College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
ISOBEL MCILROY
Western Springs College
Relay JG
Long JGS
Sprint JG
Amelia McIntosh
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Kenzie McKay
Westlake Girls High School
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Kelly McKinnon
St Kentigern College
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Alex McLauchlan
Baradene College
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Gigi Moaveni
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Rosie Monckton
Whangarei Girls High School
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Catherine Motion
Sancta Maria College
Relay JG
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Piper Mouat
Havelock North Intermediate
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Anya Murray
Golden Bay High School
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Lani Murray
Golden Bay High School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Ruby Nathan
Baradene College
Relay IG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Jasmine Neiderberger
Pukekohe High School
Sprint IG
Ava Newton
St Cuthbert's College
Relay Y78G
Olivia Nichol
ACG Strathallan
Sprint IG
Sasha Nichol
Bombay Primary
Sprint Y78G
Millie Norman
Pukekohe High School
Relay IG
Sprint IG
Poppy O'Brien
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Laura Oei
Baradene College
Sprint JG
Kenny Padathiarambil
Sancta Maria College
Sprint IG
Annie Parker
Napier Girls High School
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Neha Patel
Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Sprint Y78G
Kiara Paton
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Relay Y78G
Sienna Payne
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Kendal Penney
Macleans College
Relay JG
Eva Persson
Mt Albert Grammar School
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Isla Petherbridge
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Lucy Pettit
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Grace Pickering
Macleans College
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Pippa Plummer
Kristin School
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Maeve Pope
Ponsonby Intermediate School
Relay Y78G
Olivia Power
St Cuthbert's College
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Maddie Proctor
St Cuthbert's College
Relay Y78G
Niamh Rabbitte
Havelock North Intermediate
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Juliette Rajotte
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Alisa Rao
St Cuthbert's College
Relay JG
Long JGS
Sprint JG
Beanie Rattrie
Waiuku College
Relay IG
Long IGS
Sprint IG
Freya Reid
St Cuthbert's College
Sprint Y78G
Keira Roberts
Baradene College
Relay JG
Long JGS
Sprint JG
Kate Robinson
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Sasha Robinson
Pukekohe High School
Relay JG
Sprint JG
Kate Rolls
St Cuthbert's College
Relay Y78G
Hana Rose
Macleans College
Relay JG
Charlise Ruddell
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Lucy Russ
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Katie Ryan
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Sophie Ryan
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Natalie Salmon
Baradene College
Relay JG
Sprint JG
Penelope Salmon
Baradene College
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Chelsea Sampson
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay SG
Long SGS
Sprint SG
Emma Samuels
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Jessica Sewell
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay SG
Long SGC
Sprint SG
Melinda Shao
Macleans College
Relay JG
Georgia Skelton
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay SG
Long SGC
Sprint SG
Sofia Skinner
Mt Albert Grammar School
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Gabrielle Smith
Macleans College
Relay JG
Ella Somerville
Balmoral Intermediate
Relay Y78G
Mackenzie Speers
Havelock North Intermediate
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Charlotte Spence
Pinehurst School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Lilly Stanborough
Pinehurst School
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Sophie Stening
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Relay Y78G
Lily Stephens
Havelock North High School
Relay SG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Hannah Stewart
St Cuthbert's College
Long SGS
Sprint SG
Zara Stewart
St Cuthbert's College
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Josephine Stickley
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Regina Sutjahjo
Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Relay Y78G
Ciara Swan
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Hannah Tattersfield
Napier Girls High School
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Abigail Teahan
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Sprint Y78G
Hulda Tellnes
Havelock North High School
Relay SG
Long SGS
Sprint SG
Lara Teodorescu
Macleans College
Relay JG
Sprint JG
Chloe Thompson
Waiuku College
Long SGN
Sprint SG
Ellen Thompson
Ponsonby Intermediate School
Sprint Y78G
Eve Thompson
Mt Albert Grammar School
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Isla Thompson
Mt Albert Grammar School
Relay SG
Long SGS
Sprint SG
Millie Thompson
Waiuku College
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Katelin Toes
St Cuthbert's College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Sofia Toes
St Cuthbert's College
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Greer Tremain
Napier Girls High School
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
India Twomey
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Anna Twyman
Botany Downs Secondary College
Long SGS
Kyla van Rijs
Pukekohe High School
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Mia Vanderkolk
St Cuthbert's College
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Siloee Vassal
Havelock North High School
Relay SG
Long SGS
Sprint SG
Krista Vesty-Scott
Baradene College
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Eva Wadsworth
Mt Albert Grammar School
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
HARRIET WALKER
Western Springs College
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Ella Watson
Epsom Girls Grammar School
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Hannah Watson
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Anna Waymouth
Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Sprint Y78G
Jess Wech
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay IG
Sprint IG
Arielle Weinberg
Mt Albert Grammar School
Sprint SG
Caitlin Weir
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Hannah Wellington
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Eliza Went
St Cuthbert's College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Lily West
Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Beth Wheeler
St Cuthbert's College
Relay Y78G
Sprint Y78G
Rani Williams
Havelock North High School
Relay SG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Sienna Williams.
St Kentigern College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Kayley Wilson
Baradene College
Relay JG
Long JGC
Sprint JG
Priya Wilson
Diocesan School for Girls
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Lily Wing
Reporoa College
Long Y78GS
Ruth Winyard
Northcross Intermediate School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Kate Wise
Baradene College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Charlotte Wood
Bucklands School
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Sophia Wood
St Cuthbert's College
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Francesca Wright
St Cuthbert's College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
MAGGIE WRIGHT
Western Springs College
Relay JG
Long JGS
Sprint JG
Alicia Wu
St Cuthbert's College
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GS
Sprint Y78G
Daisy York
Cashmere High School
Relay IG
Long IGC
Sprint IG
Gemma York
Beckenham School
Relay Y78G
Long Y78GC
Sprint Y78G
Isabella Zinzan
Cashmere High School
Relay IG
Long SGC
Sprint SG