North Island Secondary Schools Championships 2016

Entry List

All competitors who have entered North Island Secondary Schools Championships 2016 are listed on these pages.

Sprint

Y78B (Year 7/8 Boys)

Tom Appleyard
Murrays Bay Intermediate School
Oliver Barclay
Havelock North Intermediate
Nathan Borton
Northcross Intermediate School
Cameron Broad
Havelock North Intermediate
Jack Broomfield
Reporoa College
Caleb Browne
Bethlehem College
Max Buller
Havelock North Intermediate
Liam Buyck
Sacred Heart College Auckland
Pierson Clement
Hastings Intermediate
Oliver Edwards
Hutt International Boys School
Connor Grant
Havelock North Intermediate
Alex Jobbins
Murrays Bay Intermediate School
Oliver Johns
St Peter's College Auckland
Anthony Kendrew
Newlands Intermediate
Declan Lang
Bethlehem College
Murphy Liefting
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Ford Manuel Skudder
Reporoa College
Luke McGregor
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Logan McKinley-Holley
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Trent McNaughten
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Colby Mills
Northcross Intermediate School
Ryan Moore
Glen Eden Intermediate School
Lockie Moriarity
Havelock North Intermediate
Tobias Murfitt
Havelock North Intermediate
James Oliver
St Kentigern College
Lorcan Rabitte
Havelock North Intermediate
James Rawnsley
Napier Intermediate School
Fergus Reay
Pasadena Intermediate School
Toby Roberts
Bethlehem College
Samuel Roche
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Jayden Shaw
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Noah Smith
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Hunter Sosich
Northcross Intermediate School
Max Stening
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Campbell Syme
Murrays Bay Intermediate School
Sam Taylor-Sinclair
Balmoral Intermediate
Alan Teesdale
Raroa Normal Intermediate
Lenny Thornton
Northcross Intermediate School
Maxton Venimore
Bethlehem College
Nathan Watson
Northcross Intermediate School
Ricky West
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Finn Williams
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Hayden Williams
Murrays Bay Intermediate School
Nicholas Wilson
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Alex Wright
Pukekohe Intermediate School

JB (Junior Boys)

Ben Alexander
Auckland Grammar School
Adam Barron
Napier Boys High School
Adam Bateman
Mt Albert Grammar School
Tom Bigley
Napier Boys High School
Cameron Bonar
Rosmini College
Simon Bond
New Plymouth Boys High School
Adam Brookes
Karamu High School
Daniel Carroll
Mt Albert Grammar School
Mitchell Cooper
Mt Albert Grammar School
Josh Corry
Wellington College
Seth Dean
Mt Albert Grammar School
Samuel Dickey
Pukekohe High School
Luca Eastwood
Mt Albert Grammar School
Kieran Edwards
Upper Hutt College
Henry Elworthy
Kristin School
Callum Farmer
Pukekohe High School
Michael Garland
Karamu High School
Adam Gay
Pukekohe High School
Daniel Gong
Auckland Grammar School
Ryan Good
Napier Boys High School
Sam Halford
Napier Boys High School
Daniel Harvey
Napier Boys High School
George He
Wellington College
Mitchell Hilton
Waiuku College
Niko Hoare
Auckland Grammar School
Anthony Kerr-Munley
Auckland Grammar School
Braeden Kommeren
Lindisfarne College
Jack Laker
Waiuku College
Ben Lamont
Waiuku College
Yannick Lange
Long Bay College
Hugo Lynch
Napier Boys High School
Sam McArdle
Havelock North High School
Liam McCarthy
Napier Boys High School
Michael McCormack
Auckland Grammar School
Bruno McDonald
Havelock North High School
Luc-Aime Meurillon
Mt Albert Grammar School
Finn Mitchell
Wellington College
Oscar Moriarity
Havelock North High School
Ethan Popperwell
Karamu High School
Aidan Richards
Pukekohe High School
Aidan Skinner
Mt Albert Grammar School
Liam Sutcliffe
Westlake Boys High School
Angus Syminton
Kristin School
Zeke Thornton
Rangitoto College
Will Tidswell
Havelock North High School
Felix Williamson
Wellington College
Oliver Wright
Napier Boys High School
Alexi Zangouropoulos
Wellington College
Matthew Zhou
Auckland Grammar School

IB (Intermediate Boys)

Jonty Anderson
Napier Boys High School
Jason Bond
New Plymouth Boys High School
Jono Bowman
Waiuku College
James Butler
Mt Albert Grammar School
Tomas Calderon
Auckland Grammar School
Blake Campbell
Havelock North High School
Ben Carrington
Auckland Grammar School
Scott Carswell
Rangitoto College
Jack Cavanagh
Mt Albert Grammar School
Thomas Christison
Napier Boys High School
Seb Daellenbach
Wellington College
Jonty De Pledge
Mt Albert Grammar School
Gabriel Dean
Mt Albert Grammar School
Timothy Dunshea
Kings College
Angus Eason
Pukekohe High School
Jacob Eyles
Napier Boys High School
Tiaki Fabish
Napier Boys High School
Liam Grozev
Mt Albert Grammar School
Matt Halford
Napier Boys High School
Kaiyin Hardy
Havelock North High School
Patrick Hayes
Auckland Grammar School
Mika Hill
Whangarei Boys High School
Tama Hoare
Auckland Grammar School
Oak Jones
New Plymouth Boys High School
Finlay Keip
Havelock North High School
Liam Kendrew
Newlands College
Fenton Loveday
Pukekohe High School
Oscar Lynch
Napier Boys High School
Alex Mahoney
Napier Boys High School
Sam Miller
Havelock North High School
Alex Monckton
Long Bay College
Daniel Monckton
Long Bay College
Bede Nathan
Lindisfarne College
Croi O'Sullivan
Auckland Grammar School
Reed Pearce
Napier Boys High School
George Perry
Napier Boys High School
Euan Pike
Long Bay College
Amos Plumpton
Napier Boys High School
Liam Reilly
Kings College
Lee Ronan
Lindisfarne College
Alec Ross
Mt Albert Grammar School
Hitrom Roy
Auckland Grammar School
Sebastian Safka
Takapuna Grammar School
Aidan Sarginson
Pukekohe High School
Oscar Sheppard-Morrison
Wellington College
Keelyn Smith
Napier Boys High School
Oscar Smyth
Havelock North High School
Logan Soole
Pukekohe High School
Bayley Stephens-Ellison
Napier Boys High School
Matt Stevens
Pukekohe High School
Liam Stolberger
Avondale College
Cameron Stolker
Auckland Grammar School
Liam Thompson
Mt Albert Grammar School
Liam Watkins Starrs
Long Bay College
Tawhiwhi Watson
Napier Boys High School
Kingston Webb
Napier Boys High School
Reuben Wickstead
Auckland Grammar School
Thomas Williams
Pukekohe High School
Michael Young
Napier Boys High School

SB (Senior Boys)

Reid Andrews
Waiuku College
Sam Bedford
Kristin School
Andrew Bycroft
Birkenhead College
Matt Cox
Birkenhead College
Benjamin Dean
Mt Albert Grammar School
Jack Duley
Mt Albert Grammar School
George Engleback
Wellington College
Sam Evans
New Plymouth Boys High School
Riley Fromont
ACG Strathallan
Fraser Geddes
Napier Boys High School
Adam Good
Waiuku College
Max Griffiths
Takapuna Grammar School
Ethan Groom
Birkenhead College
Taylor Haynes
Westlake Boys High School
Callum Hill
Whangarei Boys High School
Brian Karl
Reporoa College
Mitchell Keip
Havelock North High School
Dylan Kirk
Havelock North High School
Oliver Klausen
Havelock North High School
Ian Laing
ACG Strathallan
Cameron Lamont
Waiuku College
Alex Little
Birkenhead College
Joseph Lynch
Wellington College
William MacDonald
Napier Boys High School
Angus Macmillan
Havelock North High School
Conor McKay
Havelock North High School
Max McMurray
Napier Boys High School
Chris Meekin
Havelock North High School
Sam Middleton
Onslow College
Che Mihaka-Dyer
Napier Boys High School
Nathan Miller
Havelock North High School
Nicholas Moore
Onslow College
Sam Nicholas
Napier Boys High School
Adam Nisbet
Kings College
Ashton Philo
Westlake Boys High School
Andrei Popovici
Westlake Boys High School
Stefan Przychodzko
Paraparaumu College
Jarryd Ramnarayan
Long Bay College
David Rawnsley
Napier Boys High School
Marcus Reeves
Napier Boys High School
Kurtis Shuker
Waiuku College
Rowan Sinclair
Wellington College
Logan Stevenson
Napier Boys High School
Calum Sutherland
New Plymouth Boys High School
Brendon Te Kanawa
Waiuku College
Will Tremain
Napier Boys High School
Jack Wallace
Kristin School
Murphy Waters
Pukekohe High School
Matthew Whyte
ACG Strathallan
Ryan Williams
Westlake Boys High School
Edward Woolford
Kings College

Y78G (Year 7/8 Girls)

Caitlin Baker
Northcross Intermediate School
Glory Bateman
Balmoral Intermediate
Niamh Baxter
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Anita Brennan
Reporoa College
Ann Cato
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Ella Claydon
Bethlehem College
Pippa Dixon
St Cuthbert's College
Annabel Elmsly
Havelock North Intermediate
Rachel Ferber
Havelock North Intermediate
Jessica Fraser
St Cuthbert's College
Juliet Frater
Ponsonby Intermediate School
Isabelle Gerrand
Baradene College
Emily Gin
St Cuthbert's College
Jasmine Hadfield
Northcross Intermediate School
Suzanna Haliburton
Havelock North Intermediate
Emma Hames
Diocesan School for Girls
Shivon Hanham
Reporoa College
Emily Hayes
Diocesan School for Girls
Madeleine Hill
St Cuthbert's College
Emma Johns
St Mary's College Auckland
Shantae Lafaele
Reporoa College
Stephanie Lian
St Cuthbert's College
Tayla Lochhead
Reporoa College
Caitlyn Marx
Bombay Primary
Sian McKay
Northcross Intermediate School
Zoe McNamara
Havelock North Intermediate
Rosie Monckton
Northcross Intermediate School
Louise Nicholson
Baradene College
Millie Norman
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Rhian Philo
Northcross Intermediate School
Pippa Plummer
Kristin School
Elsa Popovici
Northcross Intermediate School
Kaiya Read-Butcher
Havelock North Intermediate
Jessica Robinson
St Cuthbert's College
Lucy Russ
Diocesan School for Girls
Katie Ryan
Diocesan School for Girls
Sophie Ryan
Diocesan School for Girls
Isla Slade
St Cuthbert's College
Lily Stephens
Havelock North Intermediate
Zara Stewart
St Cuthbert's College
Renee Thompson
Havelock North Intermediate
Phoebe Till
Iona College
Sofia Toes
St Cuthbert's College
Ella Watson
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Charlotte Wen
St Cuthbert's College
Grace Wilde
Baradene College
Allegra Wilson
Diocesan School for Girls

JG (Junior Girls)

Zarah Anderson
Napier Girls High School
Cara Bradding
Diocesan School for Girls
Lucy Brown
Iona College
Georgia Browne
Bethlehem College
HAZEL BURGESS
Western Springs College
Tessa Burns
Woodford House
Lucy Burrell
Baradene College
LILI CAVE
Western Springs College
Olivia Collins
Diocesan School for Girls
Harriet Cook
St Cuthbert's College
ANNA CORY-WRIGHT
Western Springs College
Gabriella de Latour
Diocesan School for Girls
Anna Duston
Baradene College
Niamh Edwards
Havelock North High School
SYLVIE FRATER
Western Springs College
Caroline Glen
Karamu High School
SOFIA GORMAN
Western Springs College
Rebecca Greenwood
St Cuthbert's College
Samantha Gregory
Pukekohe High School
KATE HANNAY
Western Springs College
Siena Harrison
Napier Girls High School
Shylah Jury
Napier Girls High School
Roisin Kenny
Napier Girls High School
Angela Knoester
Long Bay College
Abbey Lee
Iona College
Jydee Leonard
Mt Albert Grammar School
Lola Mahoney
Napier Girls High School
Emma Managh
Baradene College
Michaela Managh
Baradene College
Alessandra Mayo
Long Bay College
Amy McMurray
Napier Girls High School
Hannah O'Keefe
Havelock North High School
Chelsea Oliver
Baradene College
Renee Parore
Pukekohe High School
Maddie Pinckney
Napier Girls High School
NINA QUINN
Western Springs College
Frances Rainbow
Napier Girls High School
Lucy Scrivener
Awatapu College
Jaime Shadbolt
Havelock North High School
Hannah Speakman
Napier Girls High School
Emma Stevens
Pukekohe High School
Hannah Stewart
St Cuthbert's College
Kate Stewart
Napier Girls High School
Louise Sullivan
Napier Girls High School
Billie Swayn
Napier Girls High School
Isla Thompson
Mt Albert Grammar School
Hannah Turner
Bethlehem College
Brehana Venimore
Bethlehem College
Alaska Webb
Napier Girls High School

IG (Intermediate Girls)

Sonja Bowen
Howick College
Honor Browne
Baradene College
Megan Bruce
Kristin School
Breanna Burgess
Napier Girls High School
Brooke Carpenter
Wellington East Girls College
Polly Cavanagh
Napier Girls High School
Marina Comeskey
St Catherine's College
Samantha Copestake
Napier Girls High School
Georgina Dibble
Kristin School
Caitlin Douglass
Wellington Girls College
Meghan Drew
St Mary's College Auckland
Charlotte Duke
Pukekohe High School
Emily Dunn
Napier Girls High School
Lauren Dunne
Diocesan School for Girls
Cara Gallagher
Havelock North High School
Lilly Girardet
Diocesan School for Girls
Katie Heaven
Howick College
Bella Holt
Napier Girls High School
Heather Ineson
Pukekohe High School
India James
Diocesan School for Girls
Felicity Keane
Havelock North High School
Bianca Kirk
Havelock North High School
Zoe Lilburne
Baradene College
Harriet Lloyd-Jones
Napier Girls High School
Hayley Marx
Pukekohe High School
Aishlin McIntyre
Havelock North High School
Kyla McNaughten
Pukekohe High School
Fiona Middleton
Onslow College
Brooke Morgan
Pukekohe High School
Catherine Murphy
Diocesan School for Girls
Aleisha Neary
Pukekohe High School
Carolyne Nel
Napier Girls High School
Genevieve Nicholson
Baradene College
Julia Nicholson
Baradene College
Jemma Norman
Pukekohe High School
Ellie O'Keefe
Havelock North High School
Isabelle Potbury
Napier Girls High School
Sarah Przychodzko
Paraparaumu College
Josephine Reeves
Chilton St James School
Danielle Richfield
Napier Girls High School
Amber Riddle
Chilton St James School
Sofie Safkova
Takapuna Grammar School
Jessica Sewell
Diocesan School for Girls
Paige Sinclair-Wright
Pukekohe High School
Georgia Skelton
Diocesan School for Girls
REAY SOPHIA
Western Springs College
Jenna Tidwell
Havelock North High School
Monique Way
Woodford House
Tabitha Wheatley
Baradene College
Phoebe Wilson
Epsom Girls Grammar School
Olivia Wolland
Havelock North High School

SG (Senior Girls)

Summer Barker
Napier Girls High School
Olivia Beckman
Napier Girls High School
Carys Beddow
Wellington Girls College
Lauren Bell
Havelock North High School
Theresa Boyd
Mt Albert Grammar School
Ellenna Caudwell
Pukekohe High School
Madi Chu
Havelock North High School
Georgia Creagh
Napier Girls High School
Amelia Elphick-Iaveta
Napier Girls High School
Alice Fisher
Wellington Girls College
Alice Fuller
Havelock North High School
Olivia Heal
Napier Girls High School
Harriet Holt
Napier Girls High School
Kate Hurst
ACG Strathallan
Monica Ineson
Pukekohe High School
JOSIE JACKSON
Western Springs College
Caitlin Jones
Havelock North High School
Raani Kelderman
Epsom Girls Grammar School
Tegan Knightbridge
Kristin School
Claudia Layton
Napier Girls High School
Jenni Long
Epsom Girls Grammar School
Maddie Longson
Massey High School
Katie Lowry
Manurewa High School
Arabella McLeay
Havelock North High School
Lara Middlebrook
Mt Albert Grammar School
Alex Miller
Havelock North High School
Lara Molloy
Wellington Girls College
Sarah Nota
Pukekohe High School
Sheena O'Brien
Pukekohe High School
Kaitlyn Pennell
Pukekohe High School
Sofia Saetre
Epsom Girls Grammar School
Nicole Sarginson
Pukekohe High School
Heidi Stolberger
Avondale College
Cheyenne Vaughan
Pukekohe High School
Bryni Waldron-Lemon
Pukekohe High School
Elizabeth White
Epsom Girls Grammar School