North Island Secondary Schools Championships 2016

Entry List

All competitors who have entered North Island Secondary Schools Championships 2016 are listed on these pages.

Girls

Zarah Anderson
Napier Girls High School
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Caitlin Baker
Northcross Intermediate School
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Summer Barker
Napier Girls High School
Sprint SG
Long SGS
Relay SG
Glory Bateman
Balmoral Intermediate
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GS
Niamh Baxter
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Olivia Beckman
Napier Girls High School
Sprint SG
Long SGS
Relay SG
Carys Beddow
Wellington Girls College
Sprint SG
Long SGS
Relay SG
Lauren Bell
Havelock North High School
Sprint SG
Long SGS
Relay SG
Sonja Bowen
Howick College
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Theresa Boyd
Mt Albert Grammar School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay IG
Cara Bradding
Diocesan School for Girls
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Tayla Brady
Napier Girls High School
Long JGS
Anita Brennan
Reporoa College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Lucy Brown
Iona College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Georgia Browne
Bethlehem College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Honor Browne
Baradene College
Sprint IG
Long IGS
Relay IG
Megan Bruce
Kristin School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay SG
Breanna Burgess
Napier Girls High School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
HAZEL BURGESS
Western Springs College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Tessa Burns
Woodford House
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Lucy Burrell
Baradene College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Petra Buyck
Baradene College
Relay JG
Brooke Carpenter
Wellington East Girls College
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Ann Cato
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Ellenna Caudwell
Pukekohe High School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Polly Cavanagh
Napier Girls High School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
LILI CAVE
Western Springs College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Madi Chu
Havelock North High School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Ella Claydon
Bethlehem College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Olivia Collins
Diocesan School for Girls
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Marina Comeskey
St Catherine's College
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Harriet Cook
St Cuthbert's College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Samantha Copestake
Napier Girls High School
Sprint IG
Long IGS
Relay IG
ANNA CORY-WRIGHT
Western Springs College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Georgia Creagh
Napier Girls High School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Gabriella de Latour
Diocesan School for Girls
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Georgina Dibble
Kristin School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay SG
Pippa Dixon
St Cuthbert's College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GS
Relay Y78G
Caitlin Douglass
Wellington Girls College
Sprint IG
Long IGS
Relay SG
Meghan Drew
St Mary's College Auckland
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Charlotte Duke
Pukekohe High School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Emily Dunn
Napier Girls High School
Sprint IG
Long IGS
Relay IG
Lauren Dunne
Diocesan School for Girls
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Anna Duston
Baradene College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Susan Eatson
Napier Girls High School
Long SGC
Relay SG
Niamh Edwards
Havelock North High School
Sprint JG
Long JGS
Relay JG
Annabel Elmsly
Havelock North Intermediate
Sprint Y78G
Relay Y78G
Amelia Elphick-Iaveta
Napier Girls High School
Sprint SG
Relay SG
Rachel Ferber
Havelock North Intermediate
Sprint Y78G
Alice Fisher
Wellington Girls College
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Jessica Fraser
St Cuthbert's College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Juliet Frater
Ponsonby Intermediate School
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
SYLVIE FRATER
Western Springs College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Alice Fuller
Havelock North High School
Sprint SG
Long SGS
Relay SG
Cara Gallagher
Havelock North High School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Isabelle Gerrand
Baradene College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GS
Relay Y78G
Emily Gin
St Cuthbert's College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GS
Relay Y78G
Lilly Girardet
Diocesan School for Girls
Sprint IG
Long IGS
Relay IG
Caroline Glen
Karamu High School
Sprint JG
Long JGS
SOFIA GORMAN
Western Springs College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Rebecca Greenwood
St Cuthbert's College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Samantha Gregory
Pukekohe High School
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Frankie Gross
Napier Girls High School
Relay IG
Jasmine Hadfield
Northcross Intermediate School
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Suzanna Haliburton
Havelock North Intermediate
Sprint Y78G
Emma Hames
Diocesan School for Girls
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GS
Relay Y78G
Shivon Hanham
Reporoa College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
KATE HANNAY
Western Springs College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Siena Harrison
Napier Girls High School
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Emily Hayes
Diocesan School for Girls
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Olivia Heal
Napier Girls High School
Sprint SG
Long SGS
Relay SG
Katie Heaven
Howick College
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Madeleine Hill
St Cuthbert's College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Bella Holt
Napier Girls High School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Harriet Holt
Napier Girls High School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Kate Hurst
ACG Strathallan
Sprint SG
Long SGS
Heather Ineson
Pukekohe High School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Monica Ineson
Pukekohe High School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
JOSIE JACKSON
Western Springs College
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
India James
Diocesan School for Girls
Sprint IG
Long IGS
Relay IG
Emma Johns
St Mary's College Auckland
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GS
Caitlin Jones
Havelock North High School
Sprint SG
Long SGS
Relay SG
Shylah Jury
Napier Girls High School
Sprint JG
Felicity Keane
Havelock North High School
Sprint IG
Long IGS
Relay IG
Raani Kelderman
Epsom Girls Grammar School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Roisin Kenny
Napier Girls High School
Sprint JG
Long JGS
Relay JG
Bianca Kirk
Havelock North High School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Tegan Knightbridge
Kristin School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Angela Knoester
Long Bay College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Shantae Lafaele
Reporoa College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GS
Claudia Layton
Napier Girls High School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Abbey Lee
Iona College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Jydee Leonard
Mt Albert Grammar School
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay IG
Stephanie Lian
St Cuthbert's College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GS
Relay Y78G
Zoe Lilburne
Baradene College
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Harriet Lloyd-Jones
Napier Girls High School
Sprint IG
Long IGS
Relay IG
Tayla Lochhead
Reporoa College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GS
Jenni Long
Epsom Girls Grammar School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Maddie Longson
Massey High School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Katie Lowry
Manurewa High School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Lola Mahoney
Napier Girls High School
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Emma Managh
Baradene College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Michaela Managh
Baradene College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Caitlyn Marx
Bombay Primary
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Hayley Marx
Pukekohe High School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Alessandra Mayo
Long Bay College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Aishlin McIntyre
Havelock North High School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Ella McKay
Karamu High School
Long SGS
Sian McKay
Northcross Intermediate School
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Arabella McLeay
Havelock North High School
Sprint SG
Long SGS
Relay SG
Amy McMurray
Napier Girls High School
Sprint JG
Long JGS
Relay JG
Zoe McNamara
Havelock North Intermediate
Sprint Y78G
Kyla McNaughten
Pukekohe High School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Lara Middlebrook
Mt Albert Grammar School
Sprint SG
Long SGS
Relay SG
Fiona Middleton
Onslow College
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Alex Miller
Havelock North High School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Lara Molloy
Wellington Girls College
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Rosie Monckton
Northcross Intermediate School
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Brooke Morgan
Pukekohe High School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Catherine Murphy
Diocesan School for Girls
Sprint IG
Long SGS
Relay SG
Aleisha Neary
Pukekohe High School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Carolyne Nel
Napier Girls High School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Genevieve Nicholson
Baradene College
Sprint IG
Long IGS
Relay IG
Julia Nicholson
Baradene College
Sprint IG
Long IGS
Relay IG
Louise Nicholson
Baradene College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GS
Relay Y78G
Jemma Norman
Pukekohe High School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Millie Norman
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Sarah Nota
Pukekohe High School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Sheena O'Brien
Pukekohe High School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Ellie O'Keefe
Havelock North High School
Sprint IG
Long IGS
Relay IG
Hannah O'Keefe
Havelock North High School
Sprint JG
Long JGS
Relay JG
Chloe O'Rorke
Havelock North Intermediate
Relay Y78G
Chelsea Oliver
Baradene College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Renee Parore
Pukekohe High School
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Kaitlyn Pennell
Pukekohe High School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Rhian Philo
Northcross Intermediate School
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GS
Relay Y78G
Maddie Pinckney
Napier Girls High School
Sprint JG
Pippa Plummer
Kristin School
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GS
Relay Y78G
Elsa Popovici
Northcross Intermediate School
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Isabelle Potbury
Napier Girls High School
Sprint IG
Long IGS
Relay IG
Sarah Przychodzko
Paraparaumu College
Sprint IG
Long IGS
NINA QUINN
Western Springs College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Frances Rainbow
Napier Girls High School
Sprint JG
Long JGS
Relay JG
Hannah Rawnsley
Napier Girls High School
Relay IG
Kaiya Read-Butcher
Havelock North Intermediate
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GS
Relay Y78G
Josephine Reeves
Chilton St James School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Danielle Richfield
Napier Girls High School
Sprint IG
Long IGS
Relay IG
Amber Riddle
Chilton St James School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Jessica Robinson
St Cuthbert's College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GS
Relay Y78G
Lucy Russ
Diocesan School for Girls
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GS
Relay Y78G
Katie Ryan
Diocesan School for Girls
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Sophie Ryan
Diocesan School for Girls
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Sofia Saetre
Epsom Girls Grammar School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Sofie Safkova
Takapuna Grammar School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay SG
Nicole Sarginson
Pukekohe High School
Sprint SG
Long SGS
Relay SG
Lucy Scrivener
Awatapu College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Jessica Sewell
Diocesan School for Girls
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay SG
Jaime Shadbolt
Havelock North High School
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Paige Sinclair-Wright
Pukekohe High School
Sprint IG
Long IGS
Relay IG
Georgia Skelton
Diocesan School for Girls
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay SG
Isla Slade
St Cuthbert's College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GS
Relay Y78G
REAY SOPHIA
Western Springs College
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Hannah Speakman
Napier Girls High School
Sprint JG
Long JGS
Relay JG
Lily Stephens
Havelock North Intermediate
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Emma Stevens
Pukekohe High School
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Hannah Stewart
St Cuthbert's College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Kate Stewart
Napier Girls High School
Sprint JG
Long JGS
Relay JG
Zara Stewart
St Cuthbert's College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Heidi Stolberger
Avondale College
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Louise Sullivan
Napier Girls High School
Sprint JG
Long JGS
Relay JG
Billie Swayn
Napier Girls High School
Sprint JG
Long JGS
Relay JG
Isla Thompson
Mt Albert Grammar School
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay IG
Renee Thompson
Havelock North Intermediate
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Jenna Tidwell
Havelock North High School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG
Phoebe Till
Iona College
Sprint Y78G
Long JGC
Relay Y78G
Sofia Toes
St Cuthbert's College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GS
Relay Y78G
Hannah Turner
Bethlehem College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Cheyenne Vaughan
Pukekohe High School
Sprint SG
Long SGS
Relay SG
Brehana Venimore
Bethlehem College
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Bryni Waldron-Lemon
Pukekohe High School
Sprint SG
Long SGS
Relay SG
Ella Watson
Pukekohe Intermediate School
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Monique Way
Woodford House
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Alaska Webb
Napier Girls High School
Sprint JG
Long JGC
Relay JG
Charlotte Wen
St Cuthbert's College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Tabitha Wheatley
Baradene College
Sprint IG
Long IGS
Relay IG
Elizabeth White
Epsom Girls Grammar School
Sprint SG
Long SGC
Relay SG
Grace Wilde
Baradene College
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Allegra Wilson
Diocesan School for Girls
Sprint Y78G
Long Y78GC
Relay Y78G
Phoebe Wilson
Epsom Girls Grammar School
Sprint IG
Long IGS
Relay IG
Olivia Wolland
Havelock North High School
Sprint IG
Long IGC
Relay IG