MTB Adventure Quest 2016

Entry List

All competitors who have entered MTB Adventure Quest 2016 are listed on these pages.

MTB Adventure Quest

O (Open)

Team Dobbin and Dobbin
Dave Dobbin, Helen Dobbin
Team Doing it for chocolate milk
Jess Bilyj, Brad Semple
Team No SWEAT
Nina Dobson, Carol Harwood, Sarah Pitcher-Campbell
Team Pre-dumpling Riders
Megan Briscoe, Anna Gray, Alice Hawkins
Team Team Dawson
Kay Dawson, Les Dawson
Team The A Team
Anita Cannon, Abby Dawson

S (Student)

Team Double trouble
Brae Thomson, Riley Thomson
Team Huck It
Theresa McLean, Claire Self
Team Olli, Logen and Alex
Alex Coventry, Oliver Dobbin, Logan Lee
Team porkchops 4 life
liam lochhead, brodie nagle, matthew norman
Team The Aye Team
Sam Eivers, Kaylee Townsend
Team The Big Short
Eve Smith, Suzannah Wilson
Team The Pocket Rocket
Lachlan Butler, Ronan Van Niekirk
Team Trident Girl Squad
Simone Blackwood, Jasmin Lee, Arnika Noord
Team Trident's Double Trouble
Kaitlin Blackwood, Bernadette Prout

X (Mixed Age Pedal Power)

Team AsYouDobies
Christine Crowley, David Crowley
Team Billing Bunch
Carissa Billing, Erin Billing, Hayden Billing, Jeremy Billing, Paul Billing
Team Blue's Clues
Brendan Ward, Hazel Ward, Nathaniel Ward, Rebecca Ward
Team Frozen Flyers
Amber Goodman, Anna Goodman, Shannon Goodman, Zoe Goodman
Team Gangsta Grannies
Elena Burns, Oscar Burns, Rachel Smith
Team Hastings
Jenna Hastings, Jo Hastings, kate Hastings, Rupert Hastings, Ryan Hastings
Team Hollows
Ella Hollows, Leonie Smith
Team K8&2e
Kate Hambrook, Tui Hambrook
Team KungFu Jedi and their parents
Billie Griffiths, Finn Griffiths, Georgie Griffiths, Rob Griffiths
Team Lawes Lads
Andrew Lawes, Bradley Lawes, Gregory Lawes, Hamish Lawes
Team Lei Family
Harrison Lei, Lewis Lei, Robert Lei, Ryan Lei, Sarah Lei
Team Mays Madhouse
Trev King, Anna May, Evelyn May, Lucy May, Sophie May
Team Pinckney pedlers
Natalie Pinckney, Sam Pinckney, Stella Pinckney
Team Sheppard Family
Lucy Sheppard, Olivia Sheppard, Simon Sheppard, Thomas Sheppard
Team Spuds Sidekicks
Corey-James Davidson, Kody Davidson, Sam Davidson, Johnathon Findon, Linda Findon
Team Team Thomson
Alana Thomson, Lorraine Thomson, Mike Thomson
Team The Cute Pandas
Jess Hambrook, Tom Hambrook
Team Tomahawks
Apache Davidson, Bruce Davidson, Chris Davidson, Yoda Davidson
Team Wild Turkeys
Karina Bohle, Eva Marshall, Francisca Marshall