King's Birthday 2024

Entry List

All competitors who have entered King's Birthday 2024 are listed on these pages.

Men

George Abbott
Counties Manukau
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Jakob Abernethy
Red Kiwi
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Reuben Adye
Auckland
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Arvo Ambel
Marlborough
Middle M40A
Long M40A
Sprint M40A
Darren Ashmore
Nelson
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Mark Austin
Dunedin
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Greg Bacchus
Counties Manukau
Middle M40A
Long M40A
Sprint M40A
Tim Bacchus
Counties Manukau
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Greg Bate
Nelson
Middle M70A
Long M70A
Sprint M70A
BJ Bauzon
Auckland
Middle M40A
Long M40A
Sprint M40A
Matthew Bell
Auckland
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Matt Bixley
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
Pat Bodger
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M70A
Long M70A
Sprint M70A
Cameron Bonar
North West
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
Keith Bond
Taranaki
Middle Rec Orange
Long Rec Orange
Sprint M60A
Stephen Bradley
Marlborough
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Harley Brennan
Bay of Plenty
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Kyle Brennan
Bay of Plenty
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Andy Buchanan
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M70A
Long M70A
Sprint M70A
Oscar Burns
Bay of Plenty
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Michael Burt
OZ - Red Roos
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M60A
Tane Cambridge
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
James Cameron
Nelson
Middle M40A
Long M40A
Sprint M40A
Joseph Cameron
Nelson
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Sam Carryer
Auckland
Middle M20E
Long M20E
Sprint M20E
Cody Carter
Auckland
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Courage Chang
Counties Manukau
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Tony Chang
Counties Manukau
Middle Rec Orange
Long Rec Orange
Arya Chebbi
Hawke's Bay
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Richard Clarkson
Nelson
Middle Rec Orange
Long Rec Orange
Peter Cleary
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M60A
Simon Comeskey
Wellington
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M60A
Sam Cook
Peninsula and Plains
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Andy Corbin
No Club
Middle M50A
Long Rec Orange
Alistair Cory-Wright
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Ed Cory-Wright
Wellington
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
Guy Cory-Wright
Auckland
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M60A
Martin Crosby
Auckland
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M60A
Leo Croxford
Nelson
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Riley Croxford
Nelson
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Duncan Currie
OZ - Garingal
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
Graeme Dawson
OZ - Garingal
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M60A
Garry Dean
Auckland
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Peter Dickie
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M40AS
Long M40AS
Sprint M50A
Dick Dinsdale
Wellington
Middle M70A
Long M70A
Sprint M70A
Marcus Diprose
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Ken Dowling
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M70A
Long M70A
David Duncan
Marlborough
Middle M21A
Long M21A
Sprint M21A
Micah Dunn
Nelson
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Brent Edwards
Nelson
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
Oliver Egan
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
Patrick Ellis
No Club
Middle JBB
Long JBB
Sprint JBA
Hendrix Elworthy
Nelson
Middle Rec Yellow
Richard English
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M70A
Long M70A
Sprint M70A
Roland Eveleens
Nelson
Middle M21A
Long M21A
Sprint M21A
Nathan Fa'avae
Nelson
Middle M40A
Long M21E
Sprint M50A
David Findlow
Auckland
Middle Rec Yellow
Long Rec Yellow
Sprint Rec Orange
Max Franks
Hawke's Bay
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Tim Fraser-Harris
Nelson
Middle M40A
Long M40A
Jeremy Freeman
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M12A
Long M12A
Sprint M12A
Martin Freeman
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Nicholas Freeman
Peninsula and Plains
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Rob Garden
North West
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M70A
Chris Gelderman
North West
Middle M80A
Long M80A
Sprint M80A
Asher Goodwin
Nelson
Middle Rec Yellow
Elias Goodwin
Nelson
Middle Rec Yellow
Simon Goodwin
Nelson
Middle Rec Orange
Long Rec Yellow
Nic Gorman
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Khome Grau
No Club
Long SBB
Richard Greatrex
Nelson
Middle M21A
Long M21A
Jonathan Green
Hutt Valley
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Nicholas Green
Auckland
Middle M20E
Long M20E
Sprint M20E
Jeff Greenwood
Auckland
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M60A
Matthew Greenwood
Auckland
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Toby Gribble
Auckland
Middle Rec Yellow
Long Rec Yellow
Thurein Halpin
OZ - Parawanga
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Nick Hann
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
Patrick Higgins
Nelson
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
Tom Higgins
Taranaki
Middle M21A
Long M21A
Sprint M21A
Brent Hill
Taranaki
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M60A
Steve Hobson
Marlborough
Middle Rec Orange
Long Rec Orange
Sprint M60A
Ian Holden
Nelson
Middle M90A
Long M90A
Sprint M90A
Blake Hone
No Club
Middle M21A
Long M21AS
Ryan Hone
No Club
Middle Rec Orange
Colin Hope
Nelson
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Steve Hoskin
Southland
Middle M40A
Long M40A
Sprint M40A
Felix Hunt
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M20E
Long M20E
Sprint M20E
Jonathan Hunt
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Jan Jager
Nelson
Middle M60A
Long Rec Orange
Sprint M60A
Norm Jager
Auckland
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Caleb Jansen
Peninsula and Plains
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Luke Jansen
Peninsula and Plains
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Carsten Joergensen
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M21E
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Owain John
Nelson
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
Stephen John
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M40A
Long M40A
Sprint M40A
Joshua Jones
Peninsula and Plains
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Neil Kane
Wellington
Middle M70A
Long M70A
Sprint M70A
Phil Kendon
Wellington
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Jakob Knoef
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M20E
Long M20E
Sprint M20E
Sam Lamason
No Club
Long MW10N
Dave Laurie
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M70A
Long M70A
Sprint M70A
Geoff Lawford
OZ - Abominable O-men
Middle M40A
Long M40A
Sprint M40A
Matthew Layton
OZ - Nillumbik Emus
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Jonathan Linyard
Nelson
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Grant MacDonald
Nelson
Middle Rec Orange
Long Rec Orange
Mitchell MacLachlan
Nelson
Middle Rec Yellow
Long Rec Yellow
Sprint Rec Yellow
Oliver MacLachlan
Nelson
Middle MW10N
Long MW10N
Sprint MW10N
Rupert MacLachlan
Nelson
Middle M21A
Long M21A
Sprint M21A
Finn Maclaren
Nelson
Middle MW10N
Long MW10N
Sprint MW10N
Jasper Maclaren
Nelson
Middle Rec White
Long Rec White
Sprint Rec White
Julian Maclaren
Nelson
Sprint M40A
Steve Malthus
Nelson
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Jack Matthews
Wellington
Middle Rec Orange
Long Rec Orange
Sprint Rec Orange
Alan Maxwell
Hawke's Bay
Middle M40A
Long M40A
Sprint M40A
Alex Maxwell
Hawke's Bay
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
James Maxwell
Hawke's Bay
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Shane McClay
No Club
Middle Rec Orange
Long Rec Orange
Riley McFarlane
OZ - Australian Bushrangers
Middle M20E
Long M20E
Sprint M20E
Llew McGivern
Counties Manukau
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Neill McGowan
Auckland
Middle M40A
Long M40A
Sprint M40A
Blake Mckinnon
Counties Manukau
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Grant Mckinnon
Counties Manukau
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Andrew McLellan
No Club
Long M50A
Jake McLellan
Hutt Valley
Middle M20E
Long M20E
Sprint M20E
Bruce McLeod
Dunedin
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Geoff Mead
North West
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Quintin Meads
Counties Manukau
Long Rec Orange
Sprint M40A
Zack Meads
Counties Manukau
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Owen Means
North West
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M60A
David Melrose
North West
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Stuart Melville
No Club
Middle M70A
Long M70A
Sprint M70A
Alister Metherell
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M60A
Dave Middleton
North West
Middle M70A
Long M70A
David Middleton
Wellington
Middle M50A
Long M40AS
Sprint M50A
Sam Middleton
Wellington
Middle M21A
Long M21A
Sprint M21A
Firmin Mignon-Onfray
Nelson
Middle SBB
Long SBB
Sprint SBB
Charlie Milne
Auckland
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Gavin Milne
Auckland
Middle M50A
Long M40AS
Sprint M50A
James Milne
Auckland
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Alan Moore
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Daniel Moore
Marlborough
Long M40A
Sprint M40A
Hugh Moore
OZ - Red Roos
Middle M70A
Long M70A
Sprint M70A
Kaea Moore
Marlborough
Sprint MW10N
Ryan Moore
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
Bryn Morgan
Hawke's Bay
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Cameron Motion
Counties Manukau
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Tony Motion
Counties Manukau
Middle Rec Orange
Long Rec Orange
Sprint Rec Orange
Jamal Murray
Nelson
Middle M21A
Long M21A
Sprint M21A
Ryan Newth
No Club
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Alan Newton
Nelson
Middle M21A
Long M21A
Sprint M21A
Alistair Nicoll
Hawke's Bay
Middle Rec Orange
Long Rec Orange
Sprint Rec Orange
Greg O'Donnell
Nelson
Middle M21A
Long M21A
Kevin O'Donnell
Nelson
Middle M40A
Long M40A
Barnaby O'Neill
Peninsula and Plains
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Fergus O'Neill
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
Leo O'Neill
Peninsula and Plains
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Ned O'Neill
Peninsula and Plains
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Steve O'Neill
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Jonty Oram
Auckland
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
Stephen Payne
North West
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M60A
Bryan Penney
Nelson
Long Rec Orange
Daniel Penney
Nelson
Middle M21E
Long M21A
Sprint M21E
David Poland
OZ - Orienteering ACT
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M60A
Daniel Porteous
No Club
Middle JBB
Long JBB
Sprint JBA
Thomas Potts
Hawke's Bay
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Jack Prentice
Nelson
Middle Rec Orange
Long JBB
Aaron Prince
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
Tor Prince
Peninsula and Plains
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Arlo Radford
Nelson
Middle Rec Yellow
Long Rec Yellow
John Radford
Nelson
Middle Rec Yellow
Long Rec Yellow
Peter Ramsden
Red Kiwi
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M60A
Solomon Randerson
Auckland
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Mark Rayward
Nelson
Middle M50A
Evan Rees-Jones
Waikato
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Nick Reeves
Auckland
Middle M40A
Long M40A
Sprint M40A
William Reeves
Auckland
Middle M12A
Long M12A
Sprint M12A
Rob Rix
Nelson
Middle M70A
Long M70A
John Robertson
Hutt Valley
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
John Robinson
Counties Manukau
Middle M80A
Sprint M80A
Huxley Ross
Marlborough
Middle MW10N
Long MW10N
Sprint MW10N
Nick Ross
Marlborough
Middle M40A
Long M40A
Sprint M40A
Steve Salmon
Nelson
Middle M60A
Gavin Scott
Hutt Valley
Middle M80A
Long M80A
Sprint M80A
Matt Scott
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M50A
Ayrton Shadbolt
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
Clayton Shadbolt
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M21A
David Shadbolt
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M60A
Dougal Shepherd
Nelson
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
Joe Sherriff
Dunedin
Middle M70A
Long M70A
Sprint M70A
Ian Simpson
Bay of Plenty
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M60A
Andrew Slattery
Red Roos
Middle M21A
Long M21A
Sprint M21A
Lindsay Smith
Nelson
Middle M70A
Nick Smith
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Scott Smith
Nelson
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
Aaron Stallard
Nelson
Middle Rec Orange
Long Rec Orange
Sprint M50A
Nick Stanley
OZ - Australian Bushrangers
Middle M20E
Long M20E
Sprint M20E
William Steel
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M21A
Long M21A
Sprint M21A
Isaac Steenson
Taranaki
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Bruce Steven
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Ashton Stevenson
Nelson
Middle JBA
Sprint JBA
Alistair Stewart
Auckland
Middle M70A
Long M70A
Sprint M70A
Isaac Stewart
North West
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Liam Stolberger
North West
Middle M21E
Long M21E
Sprint M21E
Robert Sutton
Nelson
Middle Rec Orange
Eddie Swain
Nelson
Middle M20E
Long M20E
Sprint M20E
Glenn Syman
Wellington
Middle Rec Orange
Long Rec Orange
Sprint Rec Orange
Digby Symons
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Hector Symons
Peninsula and Plains
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Walter Symons
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M12A
Long M12A
Sprint M12A
Cole Tait
Peninsula and Plains
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Graham Teahan
Red Kiwi
Long M70A
Jack Trowsdale
Auckland
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Alex Tucker
No Club
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Scott Tucker
No Club
Middle M12A
Long M12A
Sprint M12A
Andrew Upsall
Nelson
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Pat van Berkel
Hutt Valley
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M70A
Ted van Geldermalsen
Hutt Valley
Middle M70A
Long M70A
Sprint M70A
Finn Van Keulen
Peninsula and Plains
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Jilt Van Keulen
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M50A
Long Rec Orange
Sprint M50A
Louis Van Keulen
Peninsula and Plains
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
James Wallace
Hawke's Bay
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Dan Walsh
Auckland
Middle Rec Orange
Long Rec Orange
Sprint Rec Orange
Lachie Walsh
Auckland
Middle JBB
Long JBB
Sprint JBB
David Wayne
Peninsula and Plains
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Rob Wayne
No Club
Middle M50A
Tim Webb
Dunedin
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M60A
Billy Werner
Nelson
Middle Rec Orange
Ollie Werner
Nelson
Middle SBB
Sprint SBB
Zac Werner
Nelson
Middle JBB
Sprint JBB
Brett Wheeler
Counties Manukau
Middle M40A
Long M40A
Sprint M40A
Jonathan Wheeler
Auckland
Middle M40A
Long M40A
Sprint M40A
Lincoln Wheeler
Counties Manukau
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Alistair White
Auckland
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Xavier White
Auckland
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Ashley Whitehead
Marlborough
Middle M21A
Long M21A
Sprint M21A
Anthony Wild
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M50A
Long M50A
Sprint M50A
Henry Wild
Peninsula and Plains
Middle M10A
Long M10A
Sprint M10A
Samuel Wild
Peninsula and Plains
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Callum Wishart
Auckland
Middle M20E
Long M20E
Sprint M20E
Lindsay Wood
Nelson
Middle M70A
Long M70A
Michael Wood
Hutt Valley
Middle M70A
Long M70A
Sprint M70A
Peter Wood
Wellington
Middle M60A
Long M60A
Sprint M60A
William Wood
Counties Manukau
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
James Wright
Peninsula and Plains
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA
Jason Wu
Auckland
Middle M50A
Long M40AS
Graeme Young
Peninsula and Plains
Long Rec Orange
Hamish Zinzan
Peninsula and Plains
Middle JBA
Long JBA
Sprint JBA
Thomas Zinzan
Peninsula and Plains
Middle SBA
Long SBA
Sprint SBA