Central Districts Orienteering Champs 2018

Entry List

All competitors who have entered Central Districts Orienteering Champs 2018 are listed on these pages.

Sprint

M10 (Men 10 and under)

Harry Borton
Auckland
Harley Brennan
Bay of Plenty
Oscar Burns
Bay of Plenty
Freddie Flynn
Bay of Plenty
Quinn Harris
North West
Tahi Harris
North West
Monty Swanson
Bay of Plenty
William Wood
Counties Manukau
Hamish Zinzan
Peninsula and Plains
Thomas Zinzan
Peninsula and Plains

M12 (Men 12 and under)

Hayden Lloyd
Waikato
Hugo Till
Hawke's Bay

M14 (Men 14 and under)

Marcus Brennan
Bay of Plenty
Liam Buyck
Auckland
Ryan Clifford
Counties Manukau
Harrison Edwards
Counties Manukau
Charlie Frater
Auckland
Matthew Greenwood
Auckland
Daniel Wood
Counties Manukau

M16 (Men 16 and under)

Mitchell Cooper
Auckland

M18 (Men 18 and under)

Sam Bain
Waikato
Cameron Bonar
North West
Braeden Kommeren
Hawke's Bay

M20 (Men 20 and under)

ronan lee
Hawke's Bay
Liam Stolberger
North West
Will Tidswell
Hawke's Bay

M21A (Men Open)

Greg Flynn
Bay of Plenty

M21E (Men Open)

Devon Beckman
Hawke's Bay
Gene Beveridge
North West
Jake Hanson
Wellington
Matt Ogden
North West
Jonty Oram
Auckland
Conor Short
Wellington
Kieran Woods
Auckland

M40 (Men 40 and over)

Paul Borton
Auckland
Aidan Boswell
Waikato
Rolf Boswell
Waikato
Kyle Brennan
Bay of Plenty
Nic Gorman
Waikato
Nick Harris
North West
Kevin Harvey
Hawke's Bay
Carsten Joergensen
Peninsula and Plains
Neil Kerrison
Bay of Plenty
Llewellyn McGivern
Counties Manukau
Neill McGowan
Auckland

M50 (Men 50 and over)

Chris Beckman
Hawke's Bay
Andrew Burns
Hawke's Bay
Peter Cleary
Peninsula and Plains
Guy Cory-Wright
Auckland
Dave Crofts
Auckland
Martin Crosby
Auckland
Andrew de L'Isle
North West
Peter Dickie
Peninsula and Plains
Greg Edmonds
Hawke's Bay
Mark Frater
Auckland
Jeff Greenwood
Auckland
Adrian Griffiths
North West
Rudy Hlawatsch
Waikato
Gordon Holmes
North West
Alan Horn
Wellington
Simon Hunt
Auckland
Jan Jager
North West
Allan Janes
North West
Michael Knightbridge
North West
Owen Means
North West
Richard Mercer
Auckland
Steve Oram
Auckland
Ian Simpson
Bay of Plenty
Phil White
Taupo

M60 (Men 60 and over)

Steve Armon
Hawke's Bay
Nick Collins
Taranaki
Malcolm Ingham
Wellington
Mark McKenna
Bay of Plenty
Geoff Mead
North West
Derek Morrison
Hawke's Bay
Mike Roigard
North West
Alistair Stewart
Auckland

M70 (Men 70 and over)

Dave Browning
Taupo
Lyndon Haugh
Taupo
John Robinson
Counties Manukau
David Scott
Auckland

MRec1 (Men Recreational 1)

Tim Tenbensel
North West
maurice Toes
Auckland

MRec2 (Men Recreational 2)

Glenn Syman
Wellington

W10 (Women 10 and under)

Elena Burns
Bay of Plenty
Torun Joergensen
Peninsula and Plains
Ami McGowan
Auckland

W12 (Women 12 and under)

Lydia Burns
Hawke's Bay
Grace Cory-Wright
Auckland
Leilani Davies
Counties Manukau
Alicia McGivern
Counties Manukau
Charlotte Spence
North West
Eleanor Tenbensel
North West
Zara Toes
Auckland
Charlotte Wood
Counties Manukau

W14 (Women 14 and under)

Rachel Duston
Auckland
Ellie Evans
Auckland
Juliet Frater
Auckland
Andy Heathcote
Auckland
Molly McGowan
Auckland
Olivia Power
Auckland
Natalie salmon
Auckland
Zara Stewart
Auckland
Katelin Toes
Auckland
Sofia Toes
Auckland
Isabella Zinzan
Peninsula and Plains

W16 (Women 16 and under)

Manon Bonar
North West
Anita Brennan
Bay of Plenty
Rebecca Greenwood
Auckland

W20 (Women 20 and under)

Tessa Burns
Hawke's Bay
Meghan Drew
Auckland
Anna Duston
Auckland
Sylvie Frater
Auckland
Kaia Joergensen
Peninsula and Plains
Tegan Knightbridge
North West
Jess Sewell
North West
Georgia Skelton
Counties Manukau
Kaja Stalder
OLV Hindelbank

W21A (Women Open)

Rachel Hendrie
Forth Valley Orienteers
Kate Salmon
North West

W21E (Women Open)

Sonia Hollands
Bay of Plenty
Imogene Scott
Auckland
Angela Simpson
Bay of Plenty

W40 (Women 40 and over)

Jenni Adams
Peninsula and Plains
Karen Beckman
Hawke's Bay
Madelein Brennan
Bay of Plenty
Christine Browne
Bay of Plenty
Kathryn Chrystal
Auckland
Justine Edwards
Counties Manukau
Tara Lloyd
Waikato
Sarah Stewart
Auckland
Erin Swanson
Bay of Plenty
Jo Wood
Counties Manukau
melisa zinzan
Peninsula and Plains

W50 (Women 50 and over)

Jenny Cade
North West
Alison Comer
Auckland
Helen Edmonds
Hawke's Bay
Anna Engleback
Wellington
Marquita Gelderman
North West
Kaye Griffiths
North West
Jane Harding
Wellington
Annemarie Hogenbirk
North West
Gillian Ingham
Wellington
Dot Larsen
Waikato
Anne Mortimer
Taupo
Liz Nicholson
Wairarapa
Elizabeth Parsons
Auckland
Ingrid Perols
Rehns BK, Sweden
Bronwyn Rosie
Auckland
Maggi Salmon
North West
Raewyn Simpson
Bay of Plenty
Lyn Stanton
Auckland
Suzanne Stolberger
North West
Karen Woods
Auckland

W60 (Women 60 and over)

Bronwyn Holcombe
Auckland
Faye McDonald
Hawke's Bay
Lisa Mead
North West
Phillippa Poole
North West
annie Sanderson
Taranaki
Joanna Stewart
Auckland

W70 (Women 70 and over)

Judy Browning
Taupo
Kate Fortune
Wellington
Valerie Robinson
Counties Manukau

WRec1 (Women Recreational 1)

Rachel Buyck
Auckland
Carolyn McGivern
Counties Manukau
Beth Spence
North West