Central Districts Orienteering Champs 2018

Entry List

All competitors who have entered Central Districts Orienteering Champs 2018 are listed on these pages.

Middle

M10A (Men 10 and under)

Harry Borton
Auckland
Oscar Burns
Bay of Plenty
Freddie Flynn
Bay of Plenty
Quinn Harris
North West
Tahi Harris
North West
William Wood
Counties Manukau
Hamish Zinzan
Peninsula and Plains
Thomas Zinzan
Peninsula and Plains

M12A (Men 12 and under)

Hugo Till
Hawke's Bay

M12B (Men 12 and under)

Hayden Lloyd
Waikato

M14A (Men 14 and under)

Ryan Clifford
Counties Manukau
Harrison Edwards
Counties Manukau
Charlie Frater
Auckland
Matthew Greenwood
Auckland
Daniel Wood
Counties Manukau

M16A (Men 16 and under)

Mitchell Cooper
Auckland

M18A (Men 18 and under)

Sam Bain
Waikato
Cameron Bonar
North West
Braeden Kommeren
Hawke's Bay

M20A (Men 20 and under)

ronan lee
Hawke's Bay
Liam Stolberger
North West
Will Tidswell
Hawke's Bay

M21A (Men Open)

Kieran Woods
Auckland

M21E (Men Open)

Devon Beckman
Hawke's Bay
Gene Beveridge
North West
Jake Hanson
Wellington
Matt Ogden
North West
Jonty Oram
Auckland
Conor Short
Wellington

M40A (Men 40 and over)

Paul Borton
Auckland
Aidan Boswell
Waikato
Rolf Boswell
Waikato
Nic Gorman
Waikato
Nick Harris
North West
Kevin Harvey
Hawke's Bay
Carsten Joergensen
Peninsula and Plains
Llewellyn McGivern
Counties Manukau
Neill McGowan
Auckland
Ivan Millar
LVO

M40AS (Men 40 and over)

Rhys Burns
Bay of Plenty
Andrew de L'Isle
North West

M50A (Men 50 and over)

Chris Beckman
Hawke's Bay
Andrew Burns
Hawke's Bay
Peter Cleary
Peninsula and Plains
Tony Cooper
Auckland
Guy Cory-Wright
Auckland
Dave Crofts
Auckland
Martin Crosby
Auckland
Peter Dickie
Peninsula and Plains
Greg Edmonds
Hawke's Bay
Mark Frater
Auckland
Jeff Greenwood
Auckland
Adrian Griffiths
North West
Rudy Hlawatsch
Waikato
Gordon Holmes
North West
Alan Horn
Wellington
Simon Hunt
Auckland
Paul Ireland
North West
Jan Jager
North West
Allan Janes
North West
Michael Knightbridge
North West
Owen Means
North West
Richard Mercer
Auckland
Steve Oram
Auckland
paul salmon
Auckland
Ian Simpson
Bay of Plenty

M60A (Men 60 and over)

Nick Collins
Taranaki
Malcolm Ingham
Wellington
Max Kerrison
Bay of Plenty
Mark McKenna
Bay of Plenty
Geoff Mead
North West
Chris Morris
Taupo
Derek Morrison
Hawke's Bay
kingsley Ng-Wai Shing
North West
Mike Roigard
North West
Alistair Stewart
Auckland
Rolf Wagner
Taupo

M70A (Men 70 and over)

Dave Browning
Taupo
Lyndon Haugh
Taupo
Dave MIDDLETON
North West
John Robinson
Counties Manukau
David Scott
Auckland
Lyndsay Shuker
Counties Manukau
Peter Zinzan
Peninsula and Plains

MRec1 (Men Recreational 1)

Glenn Syman
Wellington
Tim Tenbensel
North West
maurice Toes
Auckland

W10A (Women 10 and under)

Elena Burns
Bay of Plenty
Dulcie Copeland
No Club
Torun Joergensen
Peninsula and Plains
Ami McGowan
Auckland
gabrielle salmon
Auckland

W12A (Women 12 and under)

Lydia Burns
Hawke's Bay
Grace Cory-Wright
Auckland
Alicia McGivern
Counties Manukau
Charlotte Spence
North West
Eleanor Tenbensel
North West
Zara Toes
Auckland
Charlotte Wood
Counties Manukau

W12B (Women 12 and under)

Leilani Davies
Counties Manukau

W14A (Women 14 and under)

Rachel Duston
Auckland
Ellie Evans
Auckland
Juliet Frater
Auckland
Andy Heathcote
Auckland
Molly McGowan
Auckland
Dixon Pippa
Auckland
Olivia Power
Auckland
Zara Stewart
Auckland
Katelin Toes
Auckland
Sofia Toes
Auckland
Isabella Zinzan
Peninsula and Plains

W14B (Women 14 and under)

Natalie salmon
Auckland

W16A (Women 16 and under)

Manon Bonar
North West
Rebecca Greenwood
Auckland

W20A (Women 20 and under)

Tessa Burns
Hawke's Bay
Meghan Drew
Auckland
Anna Duston
Auckland
Sylvie Frater
Auckland
Kaia Joergensen
Peninsula and Plains
Tegan Knightbridge
North West
Jess Sewell
North West
Georgia Skelton
Counties Manukau
Kaja Stalder
OLV Hindelbank

W21A (Women Open)

Rachel Hendrie
Forth Valley Orienteers
Kate Salmon
North West

W21E (Women Open)

Sonia Hollands
Bay of Plenty
Jula McMillan
North West
Selena Metherell
Peninsula and Plains
Imogene Scott
Auckland
Angela Simpson
Bay of Plenty
Rachel Smith
Bay of Plenty

W40A (Women 40 and over)

Jenni Adams
Peninsula and Plains
Karen Beckman
Hawke's Bay
Christine Browne
Bay of Plenty
Justine Edwards
Counties Manukau
Lyn Stanton
Auckland
Erin Swanson
Bay of Plenty

W40AS (Women 40 and over)

Kathryn Chrystal
Auckland
Tara Lloyd
Waikato
Sarah Stewart
Auckland
Jo Wood
Counties Manukau
melisa zinzan
Peninsula and Plains

W50A (Women 50 and over)

Jenny Cade
North West
Alison Comer
Auckland
Helen Edmonds
Hawke's Bay
Anna Engleback
Wellington
Marquita Gelderman
North West
Kaye Griffiths
North West
Jane Harding
Wellington
Annemarie Hogenbirk
North West
Gillian Ingham
Wellington
Kay Knightbridge
North West
Dot Larsen
Waikato
Liz Nicholson
Wairarapa
Elizabeth Parsons
Auckland
Ingrid Perols
Rehns BK, Sweden
Bronwyn Rosie
Auckland
Maggi Salmon
North West
Raewyn Simpson
Bay of Plenty
Suzanne Stolberger
North West
Karen Woods
Auckland

W60A (Women 60 and over)

Bronwyn Holcombe
Auckland
Faye McDonald
Hawke's Bay
Lisa Mead
North West
Phillippa Poole
North West
annie Sanderson
Taranaki
Bev Shuker
Counties Manukau
Joanna Stewart
Auckland

W70A (Women 70 and over)

Judy Browning
Taupo
Kate Fortune
Wellington
Glen MIDDLETON
North West
Valerie Robinson
Counties Manukau

WRec1 (Women Recreational 1)

Judy Ng-Wai Shing
North West
Beth Spence
North West

WRec2 (Women Recreational 2)

Alison Tenbensel
North West